Ensurepass

Question 181

How should a Streamed VHD environment be configured to allow user-installed applications?


A. By configuring Streamed VHD in Standard mode

B. By implementing Personal vDisk

C. By configuring Streamed VHD in Private mode

D. By providing access to the network share that contains the App-V packages

 

Answer: B

 

 

Question 182

How should a Local VM environment be implemented to allow user-installed applications?


A. By adding users to the local administrators group

B. By using Personal vDisk

C. By giving users access to the Synchronizer console

D. By providing access to the network share that contains the App-V packages

 

Answer: A

 

 

Question 183

What are the benefits of using a hosted shared environment?


A. It retains the single image management function while allowing users to install applications.

B. It provides a high level of security while allowing user customization.

C. It has a low storage performance requirement and high user density.

D. It delivers low cost and high application compatibility.

 

Answer: C

 

 

Question 184

What are the benefits of using hosted shared environment with Personal vDisk?


A. It retains the single image management function while allowing users to install applications.

B. It provides a high level of security while allowing user customization.

C. It has a low storage performance requirement and high user density.

D. It delivers low cost and high application compatibility.

 

Answer: B

 

 

Question 185

What are the benefits of using a Hosted VDI environment with Citrix Profile Management?


A. It retains the single image management function while allowing users to install applications.

B. It provides a high level of security while allowing user customization.

C. It has a low storage performance requirement and high user density.

D. It delivers low cost and high application compatibility.

 

Answer: A

 

 

Question 186

What are the benefits of using a Hosted VDI environment with Personal vDisk?


A. It retains the single image management function while allowing users to install applications.

B. It provides a high level of security while allowing user customization.

C. It has a low storage performance requirement and high user density.

D. It retains the single image management function yet allows application compatibility.

 

Answer: A

 

 

Question 187

What are the benefits of using a Hosted VDI environment with statically assigned virtual desktops?


A. It retains the single image management function while allowing users to install applications.

B. It provides a high level of security while allowing user customization.

C. It has a low storage performance requirement and high user density.

D. It allows users to install applications and access desktops remotely.

 

Answer: D

 

 

Question 188

What are the benefits of using a Hosted VDI environment with App-V packages?


A. It retains the single image management function while allowing users to install applications.

B. It provides a high level of security while allowing user customization.

C. It has a low storage performance requirement and high user density.

D. It delivers low-cost and high application compatibility.

 

Answer: D

 

 

Question 189

What are the benefits of using Streamed VHD?


A. It retains the single image management function while allowing users to install applications.

B. It provides a high level of security while allowing user customization.

C. It has a low storage performance requirement and high user density.

D. It delivers low-cost and high application compatibility.

 

Answer: B

 

 

Question 190

What are the benefits of using Streamed VHD?


A. It retains the single image management function.

B. It provides a high level of security.

C. It has a low storage performance requirement.

D. It allows users to install applications.

 

Answer: A

 

 

Comments are closed.