Ensurepass

Question 41

An architect is recommending an antivirus policy for Provisioning Services servers that are being used to provision pooled desktops. Which two options should the architect recommend for optimal performance? (Choose two.)


A. Enable scan on read

B. Prohibit write cache scanning

C. Increase scheduled scanning frequency

D. Exclude scanning of the target device drivers

 

Answer: B,D

 

 

Question 42

An architect needs to design a solution that optimizes resource usage for Call Center users. How do server OS machines achieve this goal?


A. By offering optimal performance

B. By providing rapid application rollouts

C. By ensuring the greatest security level by design

D. By accommodating high user density on each server

 

Answer: D

 

 

Question 43

The company’s security officer has stated that for compliance reasons, all internal and external network traffic must be encrypted. Which additional type of encryption should the architect recommend?


A. SecureICA

B. IPsec

C. SSL and SecureICA

D. L2TP

 

Answer: C

 

 

Question 44

The company’s security officer has stated that for compliance reasons, all internal and external network traffic must be encrypted. How should SecureICA be implemented?


A. By using NetScaler

B. By enabling SecureICA on delivery groups

C. By implementing an Active Directory group policy to configure IPsec

D. By installing an SSL certificate in the master image

 

Answer: B

 

 

Question 45

The company’s security officer has stated that for compliance reasons, all internal and external network traffic must be encrypted. How should IPsec be implemented?


A. By using NetScaler

B. By implementing secure delivery groups

C. By implementing an Active Directory group policy

D. By configuring a local IPsec policy in the master image

 

Answer: C

 

 

Question 46

The company’s security officer has stated that for compliance reasons, all internal and external network traffic must be encrypted. How should SSL be implemented?


A. By installing certificates on Citrix infrastructure components

B. By configuring an Active Directory group policy to distribute SSL certificates

C. By installing a certificate authority server in the DMZ

D. By installing an SSL certificate in the master image

 

Answer: A

 

 

Question 47

The company’s security officer has stated that for compliance reasons, all internal and external network traffic must be encrypted. How should L2TP be implemented?


A. By using NetScaler

B. By implementing secure delivery groups

C. By implementing an Active Directory group policy to configure L2TP

D. By installing a Windows Server operating system with Routing and Remote Access Service

 

Answer: C

 

 

Question 48

What are the benefits of using SecureICA to meet the company’s compliance requirements?


A. It encrypts internal ICA traffic.

B. It encrypts ICA traffic from remote users.

C. It is required to enable the SSL Relay service.

D. It complies with industry-standard SSL encryption requirements.

 

Answer: B

 

 

Question 49

What are the benefits of using IPsec to meet the company’s compliance requirements?


A. It encrypts internal network traffic.

B. It encrypts ICA traffic from remote users.

C. It is required to enable the SSL Relay service.

D. It complies with industry-standard IPsec encryption requirements.

 

Answer: A

 

 

Question 50

What are the benefits of using SSL to meet the company’s compliance requirements?


A. It eliminates the need to distribute an internal root certificate.

B. It encrypts end-to-end traffic from remote users.

C. It is required to enable the SSL Relay service.

D. It provides secure internal and external network communication.

 

Answer: D

 

 

Comments are closed.