Ensurepass

Question 71

Why should the network utilization rising above 50% be used to identify bottlenecks?


A. This indicates insufficient bandwidth for virtual machines delivered by Provisioning Services.

B. This indicates a saturated network segment.

C. This indicates a failed network switch.

D. This indicates an incorrectly configured router.

 

Answer: B

 

 

Question 72

Why should memory and network utilization be used to identify bottlenecks?


A. High memory and network utilization of the Delivery Controller can indicate a high volume of user logons, indicating that the server may NOT have sufficient resources to handle the load.

B. High memory and network utilization of the Delivery Controller can indicate that the target device will encounter delays when mounting new vDisks.

C. High memory and network utilization of the Delivery Controller may indicate that a high number of processor-intensive applications are being utilized by the virtual desktop users.

D. High memory and network utilization of the Delivery Controller can indicate the presence of a virus or malware.

 

Answer: A

 

 

Question 73

Why should CPU consumption be used to identify bottlenecks?


A. High CPU utilization of the Delivery Controller can indicate a high volume of user logons, indicating that the server may NOT have sufficient resources to handle the load.

B. High CPU utilization on the Delivery Controller can indicate that the target device will encounter delays when mounting new vDisks.

C. High  CPU  utilization  of  the  Delivery  Controller  may  indicate  that  a  high  number  of processorintensive applications are being utilized by the virtual desktop users.

D. High CPU utilization of the Delivery Controller can indicate the presence of a virus or malware.

 

Answer: A

 

 

Question 74

Why should disk and network I/O be used to identify bottlenecks?


A. High disk and network I/O utilization of the Delivery Controller can indicate a high volume of user logons, indicating that the server may NOT have sufficient resources to handle the load.

B. High disk and network I/O utilization on the Delivery Controller can indicate that the target device will encounter delays when mounting new vDisks.

C. High disk and network I/O utilization of the Delivery Controller may indicate that a high number of processor-intensive applications are being utilized by the virtual desktop users.

D. High disk and network I/O utilization of the Delivery Controller can indicate the presence of a virus or malware.

 

Answer: B

 

 

Question 75

Why should disk I/O and page file utilization be used to identify bottlenecks?


A. High disk I/O and page file utilization of the Delivery Controller can indicate a high volume of user logons, indicating that the server may NOT have sufficient resources to handle the load.

B. High disk I/O and page file utilization on the Delivery Controller can indicate that the target device will encounter delays when mounting new vDisks.

C. High disk I/O and page file utilization of the Delivery Controller may indicate that a high number of processor-intensive applications are being utilized by the virtual desktop users.

D. High disk I/O and page file utilization of the Delivery Controller can indicate the presence of a virus or malware.

 

Answer: C

 

 

Question 76

Why should CPU and memory consumption be used to identify bottlenecks?


A. Excessive CPU and memory consumption will slow the loading of vDisks and cache files by Provisioning Services.

B. Excessive CPU and memory consumption on the vDisk store will slow down the PXE boot process.

C. Excessive CPU and memory consumption can increase fragmentation of the TFTP boot strap file.

D. Excessive CPU and memory consumption can increase fragmentation of the vDisks.

 

Answer: A

 

 

Question 77

Why should memory and network utilization be used to identify bottlenecks?


A. Excessive memory and network utilization will slow the loading of vDisks and cache files by Provisioning Services.

B. Excessive memory and network utilization on the vDisk store will slow down the PXE boot process.

C. Excessive memory and network utilization can increase fragmentation of the TFTP boot strap file.

D. Excessive memory and network utilization can increase fragmentation of the vDisks.

 

Answer: B

 

 

Question 78

Why should CPU and network I/O be used to identify bottlenecks?


A. Excessive consumption of CPU or network I/O indicates there are too many target devices.

B. Excessive consumption of CPU or network I/O indicates a network misconfiguration.

C. Excessive consumption of CPU or network I/O indicates that the anti-virus configuration could be causing a bottleneck.

D. Excessive consumption of CPU or network I/O indicates that the system is low on virtual memory.

 

Answer: A

 

 

Question 79

Why should disk I/O and page file utilization be used to identify bottlenecks?


A. Excessive disk I/O and page file utilization will slow the loading of vDisks and cache files by Provisioning Services.

B. Excessive disk I/O and page file utilization on the vDisk store will slow down the PXE boot process.

C. Excessive disk I/O and page file utilization can increase fragmentation of the TFTP boot strap file.

D. Excessive disk I/O and page file utilization can increase fragmentation of the vDisks.

 

Answer: D

 

 

Question 80

Why should CPU and memory consumption be used to identify bottlenecks?


A. Excessive CPU and memory consumption will slow the creation of new sessions.

B. Excessive CPU and memory consumption on the data collector will slow down Web Interface authentication.

C. Excessive CPU and memory consumption on the data collector will slow down application enumeration.

D. Excessive CPU and memory consumption on the XenApp server will affect the local host cache.

 

Answer: A

 

 

Comments are closed.