Ensurepass

Question 91

Scenario: The company is designing a cost-efficient environment for the call center workers. The IT department is replacing the existing thin clients with newer models. What are the benefits of using hosted shared servers and manually installing the operating system?


A. Highest user density and lowest cost

B. Highest level of user personalization

C. Lowest storage performance requirement and highest user density

D. Lowest cost and highest application compatibility

 

Answer: A

 

 

Question 92

Scenario: The company is designing a cost-efficient environment for the call center workers. The IT department is replacing the existing thin clients with newer models. What are the benefits of using hosted shared servers by using cloned VM templates?


A. Highest user density and lowest cost

B. Highest level of user personalization

C. Lowest storage performance requirement and highest user density

D. Rapid provisioning

 

Answer: D

 

 

Question 93

Scenario: The company is designing a cost-efficient environment for the call center workers. The IT department is replacing the existing thin clients with newer models. What are the benefits of using Hosted VDI with Machine Creation Services?


A. Highest user density and lowest cost

B. Highest level of user personalization

C. Lowest storage performance requirement and highest user density

D. Lowest cost and highest application compatibility

 

Answer: A

 

 

Question 94

Scenario: The company is designing a cost-efficient environment for the call center workers. The IT department is replacing the existing thin clients with newer models. What are the benefits of using Hosted VDI with Provisioning Services?


A. Highest user density and lowest cost

B. Highest level of user personalization

C. Rapid provisioning and highest user density

D. Low cost and highest application compatibility

 

Answer: C

 

 

Question 95

Scenario: The company is designing a cost-efficient environment for the call center workers. The IT department is replacing the existing thin clients with newer models. What are the benefits of using Hosted VDI and manually installing the operating system?


A. Highest user density and lowest cost

B. Highest level of user personalization

C. Lowest storage performance requirement and highest user density

D. Lowest cost and highest application compatibility

 

Answer: B

 

 

Question 96

Scenario: The company is designing a cost-efficient environment for the call center workers. The IT department is replacing the existing thin clients with newer models.

What are the benefits of using Hosted VDI by using cloned VM templates?


A. Highest user density and lowest cost

B. Highest level of user personalization

C. Lowest storage performance requirement and highest user density

D. Rapid provisioning

 

Answer: D

 

 

Question 97

Scenario: The company is designing a cost-efficient environment for the call center workers. The IT department is replacing the existing thin clients with newer models.

What are the benefits of using Streamed VHD?


A. The ability to use local client hardware

B. Highest level of user personalization

C. Supports a variety of hardware configurations from a single image

D. Remote access to applications

 

Answer: D

 

 

Question 98

Scenario: The company is designing a cost-efficient environment for the call center workers. The IT department is replacing the existing thin clients with newer models.

What are the benefits of using local VMs?


A. Compatibility with tablet devices

B. Highest level of user personalization

C. Supports a variety of hardware configurations from a single image

D. Remote access to applications

 

Answer: A

 

 

Question 99

The company is implementing XenDesktop globally for desktop virtualization. What is the minimum number of Delivery Controllers that an architect should recommend for high availability?


A. Two

B. Four

C. Six

D. Nine

 

Answer: A

 

 

Question 100

The company is implementing XenDesktop globally for desktop virtualization. How should the architect recommend installment of controllers for high availability?


A. Install one controller in London and one in Paris

B. Install one controller in New York and one in Hong Kong.

C. Install one controller in Hong Kong and one in Tokyo.

D. Install one controller in New York and one in London.

 

Answer: B

 

 

Comments are closed.