Ensurepass

QUESTION 161

An administrator can configure the importance level of a published application using which option in the properties of the application?

 

A.      Type

B.      Limits

C.      Client options

D.      Access control

 

Correct Answer: B

 

 

QUESTION 162

Which statement is true about published resource properties?

 

A.      Published resource properties cannot be modified.

B.      Published resource properties can be modified at any time.

C.      Published resource properties can be modified only when the resource is disabled.

D.      Published resource properties cannot be modified when users are using the resource.

 

Correct Answer: B

 

 

QUESTION 163

In addition to the standard server farm components of XenApp 6, which Citrix component is needed for application streaming to a desktop?

 

A.      Citrix Receiver

B.      Citrix online plug-in

C.      Citrix offline plug-in

D.      Citrix Access Gateway

 

Correct Answer: C

 

 

QUESTION 164

An administrator is creating a profile for an application and wants to include a specific Internet Explorer plug-in. Which type of installation should the administrator use?

 

A.      Quick

B.      Default

C.      Standard

D.      Advanced

E.       Integrated

 

Correct Answer: D

 

 

 

 

QUESTION 165

An administrator must publish which file type to make a streaming application available to users?

 

A.      .EXE

B.      .MSI

C.      .RAD

D.      .PROFILE

 

Correct Answer: D

 

 

QUESTION 166

When an existing Citrix user policy is changed, how long does the previous policy remain in effect?

 

A.      For the length of the session

B.      Until the user profile is changed

C.      Until the user disables the policy

D.      Until the user is moved to another group

 

Correct Answer: A

 

 

QUESTION 167

Which filter is not valid for use with policies in XenApp?

 

A.      Servers

B.      Worker groups

C.      Client device name

D.      User and user groups

 

Correct Answer: A

 

 

QUESTION 168

Select the correct order in which policies are processed and applied.

 

A.      Domain GPOs, Local GPOs, IMA-based policies, OU GPOs, Site GPOs

B.      IMA-based policies, OU GPOs, Local GPOs, Site GPOs, Domain GPOs

C.      Local GPOs, IMA-based policies, Site GPOs, Domain GPOs, OU GPOs

D.      OU GPOs, Local GPOs, IMA-based policies, Site GPOs, Domain GPOs

E.       Site GPOs, Domain GPOs, Local GPOs, OU GPOs, IMA-based policies

 

Correct Answer: C

 

 

QUESTION 169

The Advanced load evaluator is based on which rules?

 

A.      CPU Utilization, Load Throttling, Memory Usage and Page Swap

B.      Load Throttling, Memory Usage, Page Swap and Server User Load

C.      CPU Utilization, Load Throttling, Page Swap and Server User Load

D.      CPU Utilization, Load Throttling, Memory Usage and Server User Load

 

Correct Answer: A

 

 

QUESTION 170

An administrator can adjust load evaluator properties ____________. (Fill in the blank with the correct answer.)

 

A.      At any time

B.      At the time of creation only

C.      For the Advanced load evaluator only

D.      Only when the load evaluator is not being used

 

Correct Answer: A

 

 

Comments are closed.