Ensurepass
Latest CompTIA CV0-001 Real Exam Download 101-110

 

QUESTION 101
Which of the following cloud models would be used when implementing a company鈥檚 email system in the cloud?
A. PaaS
B. IaaS
C. SaaS
D. XaaS
Correct Answer: C

 

QUESTION 102
Which of the following describes federated access control?
A. Secure Sockets Layer
B. Trusted
C. Digital Identity
D. Federated Communication
Correct Answer: B

 

QUESTION 103
Which of the following is the BEST means of ensuring resource utilization remains even across the hosts?
A. Resource pooling
B. VM affinity
C. Dynamic VM placement
D. VM high availability
Correct Answer: C

 

QUESTION 104
Which of the following can an administrator implement to achieve boot on SAN?
A. Thin provisioning
B. vNIC
C. NPIV
D. NAT
Correct Answer: C

 

QUESTION 105
An administrator has configured a cluster but one of the VMs returns an error when attempting to automatically fail-over to another host in the cluster. Which of the following should be verified?
A. All VLANs have been tagged
B. Datacenter bridging has been configured
C. All hosts are in the same virtual network
D. Multipathing has been configured on the virtual network
Correct Answer: C

 

QUESTION 106
Which of the following describes the combination of a disk, computer, and a network into a pool of resources to efficiently allocate resources?
A. Virtual resource reservation
B. Zoning
C. Load balancing
D. Converged infrastructure
Correct Answer: D

 

QUESTION 107
An administrator has implemented a self-service provisioning portal in the company and has associated a cost to CPU, memory, storage, and OS type. Which of the following cloud computing options has been configured?
A. Cloud bursting
B. Chargeback
C. Multi-tenancy
D. Reservations
Correct Answer: B

 

QUESTION 108
The Chief Information Officer (CIO) of a company would like to close one of the company鈥檚 four datacenters. The CIO has asked the administrator to perform tests to determine if the servers can be migrated to a public cloud located in another region. Which of the following tests should the administrator perform specific to the location change, to determine if user experience will be impacted?
A. Network latency
B. CPU wait time
C. I/O throttling
D. File read/write
Correct Answer: A

 

QUESTION 109
Which of the following can be used by the cloud consumer and provides a visualization of key
service metrics?
A. Dashboard
B. API
C. Home Page
D. Interface
Correct Answer: A

 

QUESTION 110
A company just received a shipment of brand new blade servers and an administrator has been tasked with virtualizing the blade fabric switches. Which of the following would be used to accomplish this?
A. iSNS
B. V2P
C. P2V
D. NPIV
Correct Answer: D

Comments are closed.