Ensurepass
Latest CompTIA CV0-001 Real Exam Download 111-120

 

QUESTION 111
The administrator is required to accommodate 200GB of online (near-line) storage for the monthly backups while minimizing cost. Which of the following disk types should be purchased?
A. SATA
B. SSD
C. SAS
D. FC
Correct Answer: A

 

QUESTION 112
Which of the following would BEST ensure uninterrupted communication from the storage controller to the SAN?
A. QoS
B. Multipathing
C. Zoning
D. Flow control
Correct Answer: B

 

QUESTION 113
An administrator is unable to communicate with the physical server via RDP. When using an IP KVM a successful connection was established with the server. Which of the following is being used?
A. SSO
B. Console
C. Guest tools
D. SSH
Correct Answer: B

 

QUESTION 114
Which of the following backup types will enable scheduled point-in-time recovery of data and is accessible to end-users?
A. Image backup
B. Asynchronous replication
C. File system snapshot
D. Virtual machine cloning
Correct Answer: C

 

QUESTION 115
Several clients hosted on a cluster, is BEST referred to as:
A. IaaS.
B. PaaS.
C. multi-tenancy.
D. on-premise hosting.
Correct Answer: C

 

QUESTION 116
Which of the following provides insight information when investigating potential security breaches but does not make changes to the environment? (Select TWO).
A. IPS
B. IDS
C. Log reviews
D. Firewalls
E. ACLs
Correct Answer: B,C

 

QUESTION 117
When conducting penetration testing on production systems during business hours, such testing will MOST likely cause disruption to operations when doing which of the following?
A. When testing account lockout policies
B. When checking file system ACLs
C. When footprinting the network
D. When discovering service versions
Correct Answer: A

 

QUESTION 118
Which of the following ports is generally associated with a UDP based service?
A. 22
B. 25
C. 53
D. 80
Correct Answer: C

 

QUESTION 119
Which of the following encryption technologies would MOST likely be used to protect in-transit user data on a publicly accessible service?
A. SSL
B. RSA
C. IPSEC
D. AES
Correct Answer: A

 

QUESTION 120
High CPU wait times can often be attributed to:
A. I/O throttling.
B. Old processors on hypervisors.
C. Too many virtual machines on a single host.
D. Too few virtual CPUs on the guests.
Correct Answer: C

Comments are closed.