Ensurepass
Latest CompTIA CV0-001 Real Exam Download 171-180

 

QUESTION
A group of users can no longer access a number of different LUNs hosted across multiple hosts. Which of the following failures could have caused this issue?
A. CPU failure
B. Fabric failure
C. Memory failure
D. NIC failure
Correct Answer: B

 

QUESTION 172
A corporate office allows employees to work remotely, using their personal computers to access network resources through a browser-based gateway. Which of the following settings should be applied to the virtualized application running on the gateway to reduce the risk of company information being transferred to employees鈥 personal machines?
A. Disable the ability to copy and paste
B. Encrypt the employees鈥 personal computer hard drives and disable the ability to paste
C. Encrypt the employees鈥 personal computer hard drives and disable the ability to print
D. Disable the ability to paste and read
Correct Answer: A

 

QUESTION 173
A company has a virtualized environment. Hosts are configured to dynamically assign resources from the resource pool as required. Ann, an administrator is remotely connected to a host and is adding ten more guests. She suddenly looses connection to the host and fails to reconnect. Ann now finds that the server no longer responds when pinged. Which of the following BEST describes the issue?
A. Over allocation of guest resources
B. Over allocation of virtual resources
C. Over allocation of storage resources
D. Over allocation of host resources
Correct Answer: D

 

QUESTION 174
A cloud based global multiplayer game is an example of which of the following?
A. CaaS
B. SaaS
C. PaaS
D. IaaS
Correct Answer: B

 

QUESTION 175
A start-up company has recently gone public and is experiencing unexpected growth. Which of the following cloud service models would allow the company to provide internal email quickly to new employees?
A. PaaS
B. CaaS
C. SaaS
D. IaaS
Correct Answer: C

 

QUESTION 176
Which of the following tools would an administrator use to configure a host server when the WAN to the company鈥檚 network was down?
A. Console Port
B. Virtual Private Network
C. Access Control Lists
D. Intrusion Detection System
Correct Answer: A

 

QUESTION 177
Which of the following tables would an administrator use to find a list of paths to network nodes?
A. Port table
B. VPN tagging
C. ARP table
D. Route table
Correct Answer: D

 

QUESTION 178
Which of the following network terms describes the process of grouping similar traffic on a network?
A. VLAN tagging
B. Virtual switches
C. Supernetting
D. Route tables
Correct Answer: A

 

QUESTION 179
Which of the following would an administrator implement between a host and a guest to allow the virtual server to connect to a third party USB drive license key?
A. Port mapping
B. NAT
C. Console port
D. PAT
Correct Answer: A

 

QUESTION 180
Which of the following disk drive types would be the BEST for a mission critical application with low latency requirements?
A. FC
B. SATA
C. SSD
D. SAS
Correct Answer: C

Comments are closed.