Ensurepass
Latest CompTIA CV0-001 Real Exam Download 201-210

 

QUESTION
Which of the following is the correct subnet mask for a VM with an IP address configuration of 192.168.1.10/24?
A. 255.255.0.0
B. 255.255.248.0
C. 255.255.255.0
D. 255.255.255.224
Correct Answer: C

 

QUESTION 202
A hypervisor host that has two fibre-channel ports needs to be connected to a storage array that has four fibre-channel ports. How many zones should be created for maximum redundancy?
A. 1
B. 2
C. 4
D. 8
Correct Answer: B

 

QUESTION 203
ARP is used to resolve IP addresses to:
A. WWPN addresses.
B. MAC addresses.
C. IQN addresses.
D. FQDN addresses.
Correct Answer: B

 

QUESTION 204
An administrator wants to repurpose server hardware to host hypervisors. The administrator must FIRST:
A. install the hypervisor on the bare metal servers.
B. check the server鈥檚 configuration against the hardware vendor鈥檚 HCL.
C. check the server鈥檚 configuration against the hypervisor vendor鈥檚 HCL.
D. install the OS and then enable the hypervisor function.
Correct Answer: C

 

QUESTION 205
VM templates should have their default account passwords changed upon deployment to prevent:
A. Access by the administrator.
B. Access to the Internet.
C. Access by former IT employees.
D. Access denial.
Correct Answer: C

 

QUESTION 206
Which of the following may be used to provide certificate management within an organization?
A. SSH
B. IPSec
C. Kerberos
D. PKI
Correct Answer: D

 

QUESTION 207
In which of the following situations would a network administrator optimize a company鈥檚 WAN?
A. High amounts of packet loss on a switch port
B. CPU utilization on a switch is at 95%
C. Installed new local application on a private network
D. Contracted with a SaaS provider to provide a new application
Correct Answer: D

 

QUESTION 208
Joe, a network administrator, is working with the security team to determine who deleted files from a file share. Which of the following would the security team ask Joe to provide during the security review?
A. Packet logs
B. Syslogs
C. Network logs
D. Audit logs
Correct Answer: D

 

QUESTION 209
A financial storage system will be required by law to retain copies of checks for up to two years. Which of the following would be suited to meet this requirement?
A. SSD
B. USB drive
C. FCIP
D. CAS
Correct Answer: D

 

QUESTION 210
Which of the following would need to be consistent for a LUN to be considered healthy?
A. Metadata
B. Structure
C. Superblock
D. inode
Correct Answer: A

Comments are closed.