Ensurepass
Latest CompTIA CV0-001 Real Exam Download 21-30

 

QUESTION 21
Which of the following storage technologies can leverage switches in its implementation?
A. HBA
B. DAS
C. SCSI
D. SAN
Correct Answer: D

 

QUESTION 22
Which of the following RAID configuration would be used to accomplish disk mirroring with two disks?
A. RAID 0
B. RAID 1
C. RAID 5
D. RAID 10
Correct Answer: B

 

QUESTION 23
Which of the following only uses Fibre Channel to implement a storage infrastructure?
A. NFS
B. SAN
C. NAS
D. SMB
Correct Answer: B

 

QUESTION 24
Which of the following solutions primarily relies on private cloud resources but may use public cloud resources based on capacity requirements?
A. Rapid deployment
B. Cloud bursting
C. Multi-tenancy
D. Pay-as-you-grow
Correct Answer: B

 

QUESTION 25
An employee is asked to run an instance of a Linux OS while booted up in a Windows OS. Which of the following types of virtualization would be used to meet this requirement?
A. Type I
B. Type II
C. Bare Metal
D. Native
Correct Answer: B

 

QUESTION 26
A small startup wins a contest giving them advertising time during a major sporting event. Which of the following cloud characteristics should be in place to handle the possible spike in demand?
A. Shared disk space
B. Elasticity
C. Scalability
D. Shared memory
Correct Answer: B

 

QUESTION 27
Which of the following components should be virtualized and added to cloud infrastructure to ensure virtual servers are only able to access the volumes assigned to them?
A. NAS
B. DAS
C. LUN
D. HBA
Correct Answer: D

 

QUESTION 28
Which of the following can be used to protect data integrity when information is being written to a SAN from multiple clients?
A. Port Zoning
B. SAN Zoning
C. LUN Masking
D. Multipathing
Correct Answer: C

 

QUESTION 29
Several servers are connected to a SAN using three storage devices and FCoE for transmissions. These servers only need to access one SAN device. All servers, the SAN, and the HBA are virtualized. Which of the following should be used to ensure access is controlled appropriately between devices? (Select TWO).
A. LUN Masking
B. Hard Zoning
C. Supernetting
D. Soft Zoning
E. Subnetting
Correct Answer: A,D

 

QUESTION 30
An administrator is called in to determine why a virtual desktop has been unable to connect to the corporate network. Which of the following should be run to determine if the adapter is enabled?
(Select TWO).
A. ipconfig
B. netstat
C. ping
D. ifconfig
E. iwconfig
Correct Answer: A,D

Comments are closed.