Ensurepass
Latest CompTIA CV0-001 Real Exam Download 61-70

 

QUESTION
The network administrator creates a DNS A record. Which of the following tools can identify which IP has been assigned to a FQDN?
A. arp
B. ipconfig
C. nslookup
D. tracert
Correct Answer: C

 

QUESTION 62
A system administrator wants to be able to use one server to collect all of the logs on the network. Which of the following would be used to satisfy this scenario?
A. Firewall logging
B. Change management database
C. Syslog service
D. SNMP
Correct Answer: C

 

QUESTION 63
Which of the following will allow the network administrator to verify that one IP is assigned to one VM?
A. Virtual Local Area Network
B. Reservations
C. Resource Pooling
D. Storage allocation
Correct Answer: B

 

QUESTION 64
A storage administrator wants to limit an operating system from accessing all of the storage within the array. Which of the following could be enabled on the SAN?
A. LUN masking
B. Implement different file formats
C. Access control lists
D. Data at rest encryption
Correct Answer: A

 

QUESTION 65
A company is required to provide their customers with zero downtime for its web application. Which of the following would satisfy this requirement?
A. Cold site
B. High availability
C. Multipathing
D. Load balancing
Correct Answer: B

 

QUESTION 66
Which of the following cloud services provides billing, payroll, contract management, and human resource management functions?
A. CaaS
B. SaaS
C. BPaaS
D. DaaS
Correct Answer: C

 

QUESTION 67
Which of the following cloud delivery models is deployed over a company intranet or company-hosted datacenter?
A. Private cloud
B. Hybrid cloud
C. Community cloud
D. Public cloud
Correct Answer: A

 

QUESTION 68
Which of the following would create an efficient means of accessing and organizing data in a cloud environment, as well as provide a list of useful, relevant data?
A. Blob data
B. Object ID
C. Replicas
D. Metadata
Correct Answer: D

 

QUESTION 69
Which of the following hypervisor types runs on a host operating system that provides virtualization services, including memory management and device support?
A. Type II hypervisor
B. Proprietary hypervisor
C. Type I hypervisor
D. Open source hypervisor
Correct Answer: A

 

QUESTION 70
Users on a network report that they are unable to access any external websites, however, they are able to access resources by IP address. Which of the following command line utilities would be used FIRST in troubleshooting this problem?
A. netstat
B. telnet
C. nslookup
D. ipconfig
Correct Answer: C

Comments are closed.