Ensurepass
Latest CompTIA CV0-001 Real Exam Download 71-80

 

QUESTION
Which of the following storage technologies would be MOST appropriate for installations where fast data access time is paramount?
A. USB
B. Tape
C. HDD
D. SSD
Correct Answer: D

 

QUESTION 72
A web hosting company received reports of slow performance from four out of the five clients. Upon investigation, it was determined that a hosted virtual machine was using more RAM and CPU than the others. Which of the following MOST likely contributed to the issue?
A. Hard quota limits
B. Soft quota limits
C. Storage allocation
D. Resource pooling
Correct Answer: D

 

QUESTION 73
Which of the following access control types allows users to assign security attributes to objects such as files and directories?
A. Role based
B. Mandatory
C. Discretionary
D. Rule set based
Correct Answer: C

 

QUESTION 74
An administrator is tasked to perform a P2V migration of a critical application. Which of the following steps should the administrator perform FIRST before the migration?
A. Harden the operating system
B. Migrate the server in a development environment
C. Contact the vendor for compatibility requirements
D. Establish a performance baseline
Correct Answer: C

 

QUESTION 75
Which of the following networking components would be used to connect two subnets in a virtual environment?
A. Virtual switch
B. Virtual disks
C. Virtual router
D. Virtual HBA
Correct Answer: C

 

QUESTION 76
Which of the following could be assigned to a virtual CPU?
A. Cores
B. HBAs
C. LUNs
D. Stepping
Correct Answer: A

 

QUESTION 77
Which of the following could be reviewed on devices to help determine whether unauthorized access has occurred?
A. Antivirus
B. Firewall
C. Audit logs
D. IDS
Correct Answer: C

 

QUESTION 78
Which of the following reduces the risk of known attacks from being successful?
A. DLP techniques
B. Patching frequency
C. Mandatory access controls
D. Encryption methods
Correct Answer: B

 

QUESTION 79
How many cores are available to the resource pool with a Type I hypervisor that has 4 quad core processors installed?
A. 16
B. 24
C. 32
D. 64
Correct Answer: A

 

QUESTION 80
Which of the following describes the access control method where data owners authorize who is granted access to their files?
A. Mandatory access control
B. Role-based access control
C. Access control list
D. Discretionary access control
Correct Answer: D 1-90

Comments are closed.