Ensurepass
Latest CompTIA CV0-001 Real Exam Download 81-90

 

QUESTION
Which of the following will provide the MOST network address information possible for a system that belongs to a tenant in a private cloud?
A. ipconfig
B. telnet
C. traceroute
D. nslookup
Correct Answer: A

 

QUESTION 82
Some of the VMs in an environment are experiencing network connectivity loss. The VM management network has no connectivity issues. Which of the following could cause this connectivity issue?
A. NIC teaming is disabled
B. Faulty host NIC port
C. Wrong NIC load balancing mode
D. Slow NIC
Correct Answer: B

 

QUESTION 83
Users have been reporting slow response times on a database server. The administrator noticed the server at any given time has between 30 to 50 users connected to various databases.
Additional research shows disk metrics such as disk queuing and disk access rates are both around 10% to 15%. Which of the following can be the root cause of this slow performing server?
A. The CPU time reservation is small.
B. The swap disk space is small.
C. The server has fewer resources than required.
D. I/O tuning is disabled.
Correct Answer: C

 

QUESTION 84
A web server is offline. Which of the following will allow the FASTEST possible recovery of the web server?
A. Operating system and application backups
B. Image backups
C. Operating system backups only
D. File backups
Correct Answer: B

 

QUESTION 85
Which of the following is a MINIMUM requirement for VM online migration?
A. Same CPU family between source and target hosts.
B. Same network equipment between source and target hosts.
C. Same hardware vendor for the datacenter.
D. Same hypervisor versions between source and target hosts.
Correct Answer: A

 

QUESTION 86
Which of the following is a subcomponent of a virtual machine?
A. Virtual switch
B. Virtual HBA
C. Virtual shield
D. Virtual OS
Correct Answer: B

 

QUESTION 87
Which of the following BEST defines RAID 4?
A. RAID 4 allows two failed drives.
B. RAID 4 requires a minimum of 4 disks.
C. RAID 4 has a dedicated parity drive.
D. RAID 4 is less secure than RAID 5.
Correct Answer: C

 

QUESTION 88
Which of the following MUST be in a zone? (Select TWO).
A. Initiator
B. Target
C. CNA
D. HBA
E. Fibre Channel
Correct Answer: A,B

 

QUESTION 89
To avoid the same LUN showing up multiple times in client hosts, an administrator should implement:
A. Multipathing software
B. Multiple HBAs
C. Multiple zones
D. Multiple initiators
Correct Answer: A

 

QUESTION 90
Ubiquitous access to cloud computing means:
A. access by any person
B. access by any devicethrough any network connection
C. access by authorized personnel only
D. international access across country borders
Correct Answer: B

Comments are closed.