Ensurepass
Latest CompTIA PK0-003 Real Exam Download 411-420

 

QUESTION
By completing the lessons learned during project closure, the project manager can:
A. modify the project budget
B. determine the reasons for the success or failure of a project
C. manage stakeholder expectations
D. determine the critical path of the project schedule

 

Correct Answer: B

 

QUESTION 412
An important team member will not be available to complete a project. The project manager selects a new team member and trains the new team member on the project tasks. The project manager is using which of the following risk response techniques to resolve the issue?
A. Monitor the risk
B. Mitigation of the risk
C. Acceptance of the risk
D. Transference of the risk

 

Correct Answer: B

 

QUESTION 413
Which of the following shows a project that is presently over its financial budget?
A. CPI = 1.4
B. CPI = 0
C. CV = +$11,000
D. CPI = 0.8

 

Correct Answer: D

 

QUESTION 414
Which of the following would a project manager do NEXT after selecting a vendor for a project?
A. Determine a list of qualified sellers.
B. Determine vendor resource availability.
C. Hold a bidders conference.
D. Negotiate the contract.

 

Correct Answer: D

 

QUESTION 415
Which of the following is the BEST report to provide to senior management?
A. Daily progress report
B. Milestone report
C. Quality audit
D. Work performance report

 

Correct Answer: B

 

QUESTION 416
Which of the following is an appropriate risk response for diverting a portion of the project risk?
A. Avoiding
B. Sharing
C. Enhancing
D. Exploiting

 

Correct Answer: B

 

QUESTION 417
Who has the MOST control over project scope changes?
A. Key stakeholders
B. Project sponsor
C. Project manager
D. Change control board

 

Correct Answer: D

 

QUESTION 418
A project manager is implementing a new community park and wants to build public support.
Which of the following communication mediums would BEST facilitate the goal?
A. Send a personally signed letter to the residents.
B. Hold a public ceremony at the location for the residents.
C. Hold a teleconference for residents.
D. Send an email to the community residents.

 

Correct Answer: B

 

QUESTION 419
A project manager notices that status meetings are poorly attended and that one or two team members try to dominate the meetings. Which of the following should the project manager do to make the project status meetings more productive? (Select Two).
A. Include agenda items in the meeting invitation.
B. Ensure that the meetings start and end on time.
C. Provide criticism to poor team performers.
D. Allow the team members to set the tone of the meeting.
E. Discuss issues during the meeting until they are resolved.
Correct Answer:B

 

QUESTION 420
A hurricane is forecasted near the corporations call center. The project manager has arranged for a redundant call center in another location to accept calls if the corporate call center is unable to receive calls. Which of the following risk responses is the project manager using?
A. Avoidance
B. Acceptance
C. Mitigation
D. Transference

 

Correct Answer: C

Comments are closed.