Ensurepass

QUESTION 1

Which of the following drives demand for services?

 

A.  Infrastructure trends

B.  Patterns of business activity (PBA)

C.  Cost of providing support

D.  Service level agreements (SLA)

 

Answer:  A

 

 

QUESTION 2

Reliability is a measure of:

 

A.  The availability of a service or component

B.  The level of risk that could impact a service or process

C.  How long a service or component can perform its function without failing

D.  A measure of how quickly a service or component can be restored to normal working

 

Answer:  C

 

 

QUESTION 3

Which of the following do Service Metrics measure?

 

A.  Processes and functions

B.  Maturity and cost

C.  The end to end service

D.  Infrastructure availability

 

Answer:  C

 

 

QUESTION 4

Which of the following is the BEST description of a relationship in Service Asset and Configuration Management?

 

A.  Describes the topography of the hardware

B.  Describes how the Configuration Items (CIs) work together to deliver the services

C.  Defines which software should be installed on a particular piece of hardware

D.  Defines how version numbers should be used in a release

 

Answer:  B

 

 

QUESTION 5

Which processes review Underpinning Contracts on a regular basis?

 

A.  Supplier Management and Service Level Management

B.  Supplier Management and Demand Management

C.  Demand Management and Service Level Management

D.  Supplier Management, Demand Management and Service Level Management

 

Answer:  A

 

 

QUESTION 6

Which one of the following includes four stages call Plan,Do,Check and Act?

 

A.  The Deming cycle

B.  The continual service improvement approach

C.  The seven-step improvement process

D.  The service lifecycle

 

Answer:  A

 

 

QUESTION 7

Which of the following is concerned with policy and direction?

 

A.  Capacity management

B.  Governance

C.  Service design

D.  Service level management

 

Answer:  B

 

 

QUESTION 8

What is the BEST description of an Operational Level Agreement (OLA)?

 

A.  An agreement between the service provider and another part of the same organization

B.  An agreement between the service provider and an external organization

C.  A document that describes to a customer how services will be operated on a day-to-day basis

D.  A document that describes business services to operational staff

 

Answer:  A

 

 

QUESTION 9

Which process is responsible for monitoring an IT service and detecting when the performance drops below acceptable limits?

 

A.  Service asset and configuration management

B.  Event management

C.  Service catalogue management

D.  Problem management

 

Answer:  B

 

 

QUESTION 10

Which of the following are the MAIN objectives of incident management?

 

1. To automatically detect service affecting events

2. To restore normal service operation as quickly as possible

3. To minimize adverse impacts on business operations

 

A.  1 and 2 only

B.  2 and 3 only

C.  1 and 3 only

D.  All of the above

 

Answer:  B

 

Download Latest EX0-101 Real Free Tests , help you to pass exam 100%.

Comments are closed.