Ensurepass

 

QUESTION 41

What do technology metrics measure?

 

A.  Components

B.  Processes

C.  The end to end service

D.  Customer satisfaction

 

Answer:  A

 

 

QUESTION 42

Which of the following is the BEST definition of an Event?

 

A.  Any detectable or discernable occurrence that has significance for the management of the IT infrastructure

B.  An unplanned interruption to an IT service

C.  The unknown cause of one or more Incidents

D.  Reducing or eliminating the cause of an Incident or Problem

 

Answer:  A

 

 

QUESTION 43

Which of the following is the BEST definition of the term service management?

 

A.  A set of specialized organizational capabilities for providing value to customers in the form of services

B.  A group of interacting, interrelated, or independent components that form a unified whole, operating together for a common purpose

C.  The management of functions within an organization to perform certain activities

D.  Units of organizations with roles to perform certain activities

 

Answer:  A

 

 

QUESTION 44

The ‘multi-level SLA’ is a three-layer structure. Which of the following layers is NOT part of this type of SLA?

 

A.  Customer level

B.  Service level

C.  Corporate level

D.  Configuration level

 

Answer:  D

 

 

QUESTION 45

IT Service Continuity strategy should be based on:

 

1) Design of the service technology

2) Business continuity strategy

3) Business Impact Analysis

4) Risk assessment

 

A.  1, 2 and 4 only

B.  1, 2 and 3 only

C.  2, 3 and 4 only

D.  1, 3 and 4 only

 

Answer:  C

 

 

QUESTION 46

Which of the following is NOT a valid objective of Problem Management?

 

A.  To prevent Problems and their resultant Incidents

B.  To manage Problems throughout their lifecycle

C.  To restore service to a user

D.  To eliminate recurring Incidents

 

Answer:  C

 

 

QUESTION 47

Which of the following is NOT a responsibility of service transition?

 

A.  To ensure that a service can be managed, operated and supported within constraints specified by design

B.  To design and develop capabilities for service management

C.  To provide quality knowledge of change and release and deployment management

D.  To plan the resource requirements to manage a release

 

Answer:  B

 

 

QUESTION 48

Which process is responsible for providing the rights to use an IT service?

 

A.  Incident management

B.  Access management

C.  Change management

D.  Request fulfilment

 

Answer:  B

 

 

QUESTION 49

What is the BEST description in of a major incident?

 

A.  An incident which is so complex that it requires root cause analysis before a workaround can be found.

B.  An incident which requires a large number of people to resolve

C.  An incident logged by a senior manager

D.  An incident with a high priority or which has high impact on the business

 

Answer:  D

 

 

QUESTION 50

Which of the following are Service Desk organizational structures?

 

1. Local Service Desk

2. Virtual Service Desk

3. IT Help Desk

4. Follow the Sun

 

A.  2, 3 and 4 only

B.  1, 2 and 4 only

C.  1, 2 and 3 only

D.  1, 3 and 4 only

 

Answer:  B

 

 

Download Latest EX0-101 Real Free Tests , help you to pass exam 100%.

Comments are closed.