Ensurepass

QUESTION 71

Select the files that are associated with TCP Wrappers. Choose all that apply.

A. /etc/hosts

B. /etc/hosts.allow

C. /etc/hosts.deny

D. /etc/allow.hosts

E. /etc/allow.deny

Answer: B, C


QUESTION
72

Which file is responsible for configuring the inet daemon?

A. /etc/inetd.conf

B. /etc/xinetd.conf

C. /etc/tcpd.conf

D. /etc/inet.conf

Answer: A


QUESTION
73

Which option in the /etc/fstab file causes all users IDs to be mapped to the system’s anonymous

ID when mounting a NFS mounted file system?

A. no-root-squash

B. all-squash

C. all-id-squash

D. root-squash

Answer: B


QUESTION
74

Which fstab option governs that all root ID are mapped to anonymous ID when mounting a NFS mounted file system?

A. no-root-squash

B. root-squash

C. all-squash

D. squash-root

Answer: B


QUESTION
75

What command would load the module msdos.o and all its dependancies?

A. modinfo -a msdos

B. lsmod -a msdos

C. modprobe msdos

D. insmod -d msdos

Answer: C


QUESTION
76

You have just added new modules to your system. What command would you execute to rebuild the modules.dep file?

A. depmod –rebuild

B. update-dependancies

C. depmod -a

D. insmod -dependancies

Answer: C


QUESTION
77

Which port is used for DNS?

A. 110

B. 21

C. 23

D. 52

E. 53

Answer: E


QUESTION
78

Which ports are used for FTP data and control? Choose Two.

A. 20

B. 23

C. 22

D. 21

E. 25

Answer: A,D


QUESTION
79

What command would rebuild the ld.so.cache file?

A. ldd

B. ldconfig

C. ld.so.cache -rebuild

D. ld

Answer: B


QUESTION
80

On a debian system which of the following would build a boot disk?

A. mkboot /dev/floppy

B. makeboot –device /dev/fd0 2.4.18-12

C. mkboot –device /dev/fd0 2.4.18-12

D. mkboot /boot/vmlinux-2.4.18-12

E. mkbootdisk /boot/vmlinux-2.4.18-12

Answer: C

Download Latest LPI 117-102 DUMPS Real Free Tests , help you to pass exam 100%.

Comments are closed.