Ensurepass

QUESTION 81

What configuration file and directive will alter your apache server IP and or port that it listens to?

A. Port

B. IPAddress

C. Listen

D. MinSpareServers

Answer: C


QUESTION
82

What Apache directive must you change when using inetd to control your Apache server?

A. ServerType

B. ServerInetd

C. InetServer

D. StartServer

E. ServerMethod

Answer: A


QUESTION
83

Which Apache Directive specifies the location of the HTTP documents?

A. RootDocument

B. ServerRoot

C. DocumentRoot

D. RootServer

E. DocPath

Answer: C


QUESTION
84

What command can be used to shut down the Apache server gracefully?

A. apacheshut

B. apachectl

C. apachestop

D. apachestart

Answer: B


QUESTION
85

What is the recommended setting for StartServers in a medium sized Apache installation?

A. 5

B. 10

C. 15

D. 20

Answer: B


QUESTION
86

Your server logfile shows repeated connections to TCP port 143. What service is being accessed?

A. smtp

B. imap

C. pop3

D. pop2

E. nmbd

Answer: B


QUESTION
87

To learn more about the management or ownership of a website, what’s the best utility to use?

A. tracert

B. traceroute

C. whois

D. ping

E. telnet

Answer: C


QUESTION
88

You have a Linux system routing 3 networks through 3 separate NICs and are having trouble with your IP forwarding. What file would you check to ensure that IP forwarding is enabled?

A. /etc/defaultrouter

B. /proc/net/tcp

C. /proc/sys/net/ipv4/ip_forward

D. /var/log/messages

Answer: C


QUESTION
89

What command would cause a print job to be printed next regardless of its current position in the queue?

A. lpc topq

B. lpc -t

C. lpq -t

D. lpc move

E. lpq –next

Answer: A


QUESTION
90

Which two files are responsible for allowing users to execute cron jobs?

A. /etc/cron.allow

B. /var/spool/cron.allow

C. /var/spool/cron.allow

D. /etc/cron.deny

Answer: A,D

Download Latest LPI 117-102 DUMPS Real Free Tests , help you to pass exam 100%.

Comments are closed.