Ensurepass

QUESTION 31

Which of the following are valid LDAP client command? (Choose two.)

 

A.      slapcat

B.      ldappasswd

C.      ldapwhoami

D.      ldapbrowser

E.       slaptest

Answer: B,C

QUESTION 32

What operating system tools can be used to collect capacity planning data? (Choose two.)

 

A.      ps

B.      fuser

C.      top

D.      lsof

Answer: A,C

QUESTION 33

Which of the following tools are used to measure network I/O?

 

A.      route

B.      netstat

C.      iostat

D.      vmstat

Answer: B

QUESTION 34

Which of the following resources would be measured for capacity planning? (Choose two.)

 

A.      CPU Usage

B.      Application load time

C.      Disk Usage

D.      Memory usage

Answer: A,D

QUESTION 35

In the following output, what resource is the program being observed using the most?

 

A.      Memory

B.      Network I/O

C.      CPU

D.      Disk I/O

Answer: A

QUESTION 36 CORRECT TEXT

Several mail clients do not support LDAP version 3 binding. If an installation of OpenLDAP rejects version 2 binds by default, what line must be added to slapd.conf to support these clients?

Answer: ALLOWBIND_V2

QUESTION 37

To restrict user authentication to ONLY users who belong to a specific organizational unit, which file should be modified?

 

A.      /etc/pam.d/ldap

B.      pam_ldap.conf

C.      /etc/pam.d/login

D.      ldap.conf

E.       pam.conf

Answer: D

QUESTION 38

In capacity planning exercises, what tools assist in identifying processes of interest from other processes? (Choose two.)

 

A.      acpid

B.      pstree

C.      w

D.      lsof

Answer: B,D

QUESTION 39

In the following output, what does the 1 in the b column indicate?

 

A.      A process is blocked on I/O

B.      A process is waiting on a parent to check its exit value

C.      A process is swapped and waiting

D.      A process is waiting

Answer: A

QUESTION 40

Which of the following tools are used to measure disk I/O? (Select THREE correct Answers.)

 

A.      lpstat

B.      sar

C.      iostat

D.      vmstat

E.       mpstat

Answer: B,C,E




Download Latest LPI 117-301 Real Free Tests , help you to pass exam 100%.

Comments are closed.