Ensurepass

QUESTION 11

Which one of the following statements about STONITH is NOT true?

A. You can use hardware devices such as HP ILO or Dell DRAC management boards for STONITH.

B. Resources will migrate only after a STONITH operation has been issued successfully.

C. It is recommended to use STONITH to increase the integrity of the cluster.

D. Null STONITH is a good solution if you have guaranteed the integrity of the file systems used in your cluster in another way.

E. When setting up SSHSTONITH, you should use a dedicated communications link for the STONITH traffic in the cluster.


Answer:
E


QUESTION
12 CORRECT TEXT

In order to have all requests matching the ACL acl_static_content directed to the servers defined in server_pool, which HAProxy directive is required in the following declaration? (Specify ONLY the missing directive)

______ server_pool if acl_static_content


Answer:
use_backend


QUESTION
13

Which of the following are Pacemaker components? (Select TWO correct answers)

A. ccmd

B. crmd

C. heartbeat

D. pengine

E. keepalived


Answer:
B,D


QUESTION
14

Which of the following are the primary components to Conga? (Select TWO correct answers)

A. luci

B. ipvsadm

C. cman

D. fenced

E. ricci


Answer:
A,E


QUESTION
15 CORRECT TEXT

What is the name of the main configuration file for the Xen Daemon, xend? (Please enter the file name without any path information).

Your Response


Answer:
/etc/xen/xend-config.sxp xend-config.sxp


QUESTION
16

In keepalived, what keyword starts the configuration section for one of the failover servers?

A. lvs_server

B. virtual_server

C. vrrp_instance

D. vrrp_sync_group


Answer:
B


QUESTION
17

Which of the the following cluster infrastructure services are provided by heartbeat (versions 3 and post 2.1)? (Specify TWO correct answers)

A. membership

B. communication

C. advanced resource management

D. STONITH

E. service migration


Answer:
A,B


QUESTION
18

A configuration file for a Xen virtual machine was created in the directory /etc/xen with filename slack.cfg. What is the command to start the virtual machine defined in this configuration file including displaying its console on screen?

A. xm start slack

B. xm create slack.cfg showconsole

C. xm create slack.cfg

D. xm start slack.cfg c

E. xm create slack.cfg c


Answer:
E


QUESTION
19

Which configuration setting ultimately determines which server will be the MASTER with keep alived?

A. advert_int

B. state

C. type

D. priority


Answer:
D


QUESTION
20

Which function is not supported in a GFS2 file system?

A. repair

B. grow

C. shrink

D. withdraw


Answer:
C

Download Latest LPI 117-301 Real Free Tests , help you to pass exam 100%.

Comments are closed.