Ensurepass

QUESTION 61

Which one of the following is NOT a valid STONITH device in a Pacemaker environment?

A. SSH

B. SCSI

C. DRAC

D. RILO

E. RackPDU


Answer:
B


QUESTION
62

Which command will show the status of the initial full synchronization when using DRBD?

A. cat /proc/sys/fs/status

B. cat /proc/drbd/status

C. cat /proc/drbd/currentstatus

D. cat /proc/drbd

E. cat /proc/fs/drdb


Answer:
D


QUESTION
63

What is the purpose of the Cluster Configuration System (CCS)?

A. It manages the cluster configuration information file.

B. It fences a dropped node.

C. It manages ACLs for cluster service access.

D. It manages the network topology and settings for the cluster.


Answer:
A


QUESTION
64

Which of the following statements are true of full virtualization? (Select THREE correct answers)

A. Full virtualization has superior I/O performance through the emulated device drivers.

B. Full virtualization is faster than paravirtualization.

C. Full virtualization requires time and system resources for emulation.

D. Full virtualization requires no modification to the Guest OS kernel.

E. Full virtualization works through CPU emulation.


Answer:
C,D,E


QUESTION
65

Which of the following statements are TRUE regarding KVM virtualization? (Select THREE correct answers)

A. Qemu is needed to create virtual machines on top of the KVM kernel module.

B. There is no support for Windows virtual machines.

C. The /proc/cpuinfo file can be checked to determine if the CPU is able to handle the KVM virtual machines.

D. For paravirtualized virtual machines, there is no special CPU support required.

E. Any tool that works with libvirt can be used to manage the KVM environment.


Answer:
A,C,E


QUESTION
66 CORRECT TEXT

When enabling a resource in DRBD, a common sequence of actions are:

drbdadm attach resource

drbdadm ______ resource

drbdadm connect resource

What is the missing command for the drbdadm tool? (Please specify only the command and no other arguments or options)

Your Response


Answer:
syncer


QUESTION
67

What is the correct configuration stanza for a Xen virtual machine?

A. kernel “/boot/vmlinuz2.6.18.8xwnU”;

ramdisk “/boot/initrd.img2.6.18.8xwnU”;

memory “256”;

name”Centos”;

disk[‘phy:/dev/sdb1,xvda1,w’];

root”/dev/xvda1″;

B. kernel “/boot/vmlinuz2.6.18.8xwnU”

ramdisk “/boot/initrd.img2.6.18.8xwnU”

memory “256”

name”Centos”

disk[‘phy:/dev/sdb1,xvda1,w’]

root”/dev/xvda1″

C. kernel = “/boot/vmlinuz2.6.18.8xwnU”

ramdisk = “/boot/initrd.img2.6.18.8xwnU”

memory = “256”

name= “Centos”

disk= [‘phy:/dev/sdb1,xvda1,w’]

root= “/dev/xvda1”

D. kernel [‘/boot/vmlinuz2.6.18.8xwnU’]

ramdisk [‘/boot/initrd.img2.6.18.8xwnU’]

memory [‘256’]

name[‘Centos’]

disk[‘phy:/dev/sdb1,xvda1,w’]

root[‘/dev/xvda1’]


Answer:
C


QUESTION
68

Which one of the following is NOT the name of a tool that can be used to manage virtual machines in a KVM environment?

A. virtviewer

B. virtclone

C. virtinstall

D. virtimg

E. virtmanager


Answer:
D


QUESTION
69

Which one of the following commands can be used to output the Xen guest virtual machine information as an XML dump?

A. xm export domainid

B. virsh dump domainid

C. xm dump domainid

D. virsh dumpxml domainid


Answer:
D


QUESTION
70

What command in Red Hat Cluster Suite is used to display the status of the cluster; such as membership information, quorum view, and the state of all configured user services?

A. clustat

B. cman

C. rhcs

D. ccs_status


Answer:
A

Download Latest LPI 117-301 Real Free Tests , help you to pass exam 100%.

Comments are closed.