Ensurepass

QUESTION 81

Which of the following authentication types does keepalived support for syncing between failover servers? (Select TWO correct answers)

A. PASS

B. KRB5

C. AH

D. NONE

E. KEY


Answer:
A,C


QUESTION
82

Which of the following Messaging Layers are supported by Pacemaker? (Select TWO correct answers)

A. Heartbeat

B. OpenAIS

C. DRBD

D. Red Hat Cluster Suite

E. Slurm


Answer:
A,B


QUESTION
83

Which statements are true about container based virtualization? (Select TWO correct answers)

A. As many VMs may run as system resources permit but only Linux supports container based virtualization.

B. As many OS versions may be used as system resources permit.

C. Only the same OS as the host system can be used.

D. The VMs must use the same kernel as the host system.

E. This allows running of Windows containers on a Linux host.


Answer:
C,D


QUESTION
84

An administrator wants to create a resource that can be ported to Red Hat Cluster Suite from a Pacemaker environment. Which resource type should be created?

A. An OCF resource

B. A clone

C. A primitive

D. An LSB resource

E. A RHC resource


Answer:
A


QUESTION
85

Which CPU flag must be enabled for full virtualization in Xen with AMD processors?

A. vmx

B. hvm

C. svm

D. vme

D.


Answer:
C


QUESTION
86

What function does the distributed lock manager (DLM) in Red Hat Cluster Suite perform?

A. It updates configuration settings among nodes.

B. It fences a failed node.

C. It establishes a quorum.

D. It synchronizes nodes access to shared resources.


Answer:
D


QUESTION
87 CORRECT TEXT

What is the name of the kernel module that is required to be loaded in order to use KVM on an Intel CPU architecture? (Specify the module name with NO path information and with or without the module suffix)

Your Response


Answer:
kvm-intel.ko kvm-intel


QUESTION
88

With Red Hat Cluster Suite, which one of the following is NOT a valid resource to be used by high availability services?

A. Authentication

B. IP Addresses

C. NFS Mounts and Exports

D. File Systems


Answer:
A


QUESTION
89

Which of the following are NOT true with regard to fencing in an environment where OCFS2 is managed by Pacemaker? (Select THREE false statements)

A. OCFS2 uses fencing based on the split brain algorithm.

B. OCFS2 handles its own fencing.

C. OCFS2 fencing cannot be controlled with Pacemaker STONITH.

D. With the default settings, quorum is needed in the cluster to run OCFS2.

E. OCFS2 fencing can be adjusted or tuned through editing its configuration file.


Answer:
A,C,E


QUESTION
90

What is the name and path of the configuration file for the OCFS2 cluster file system?

A. /etc/ocfs2/cluster.conf

B. /etc/ocfs/cluster.conf

C. /etc/ocfs2.conf

D. /etc/cluster.conf


Answer:
A

 

Download Latest LPI 117-301 Real Free Tests , help you to pass exam 100%.

Comments are closed.