Ensurepass

 

Testlet: Nothwind Traders

 

Exhibit:

clip_image002

 

 

QUESTION 184

Testlet: Nothwind Traders

You need to recommend a strategy to ensure that the administration of AD LDS is encrypted. What should you include in the recommendation?

 

A.      A server authentication certificate

B.      Client authentication certificates

C.      Digest authentication

D.      Windows Integrated authentication

 

Correct Answer: A

 

 

QUESTION 185

Testlet: Nothwind Traders

You need to recommend a solution for monitoring the servers. The solution must meet the company’s technical requirements. What should you include in the recommendation?

 

A.      Data Collector Sets (DCSs)

B.      Event subscriptions

C.      Reliability Monitor

D.      Windows System Resource Manager (WSRM)

 

Correct Answer: A

 

 

QUESTION 186

Testlet: Nothwind Traders

You need to recommend a solution for improving the automated deployment of servers. The solution must meet the company’s technical requirements. What should you include in the recommendation?

 

A.      An offline domain join

B.      Native-boot virtual hard disks (VHDs)

C.      The Offline servicing of images

D.      The Online servicing of images

 

Correct Answer: A

 

 

QUESTION 187

Testlet: Nothwind Traders

You need to recommend a Group Policy strategy for the Remote Desktop servers. What should you include in the recommendation?

 

A.      block inheritance

B.      loopback processing

C.      security filtering

D.      WMI filtering

 

Correct Answer: B

 

 

QUESTION 188

Testlet: Nothwind Traders

You need to recommend a solution for deploying the custom Word dictionary. What should you include in the recommendation?

 

A.      Distributed File System (DFS)

B.      Group Policy preferences

C.      Offline servicing

D.      WDS

 

Correct Answer: B

 

 

QUESTION 189

Testlet: Nothwind Traders

You need to recommend a backup strategy for HyperV. What should you recommend?

 

A.      Take a snapshot of each VM, and then run a full backup of the HyperV hosts by using Windows Server Backup.

B.      Shut down the VMs, and then run a full backup of the HyperV hosts by using Windows Server Backup. Restart the VMs when the backup is complete.

C.      From each VM, run a full backup by using Windows Server Backup, and then run a full backup of the HyperV hosts by using Windows Server Backup.

D.      From each VM, run a full backup by using Windows Server Backup. Shut down the VMs, and then run a full backup of the HyperV hosts by using Windows Server Backup. Restart the VMs when the backup is complete.

 

Correct Answer: C

 

 

 

Testlet: Wingtip Toys

 

Wingtip1 (exhibit):

clip_image004

 

Wingtip2 (exhibit):

clip_image006

 

 

 

QUESTION 190

Testlet: Wingtip Toys

You need to recommend a solution for storing user documents. What should you include in the recommendation?

 

A.      folder redirection

B.      home folders

C.      mandatory user profiles

D.      roaming user profiles

 

Correct Answer: A

 

 

QUESTION 191

Testlet: Wingtip Toys

You need to recommend a monitoring solution for the new printer. What should you include in the recommendation?

 

A.      Data Collector Sets (DCSs)

B.      Event subscriptions

C.      Object access auditing

D.      Print Management filters

 

Correct Answer: C

 

 

QUESTION 192

Testlet: Wingtip Toys

You need to recommend a strategy for delegating administration to the consulting firm. What should you recommend?

 

A.      Create local user accounts.

B.      Create domain user accounts.

C.      Create IIS Manager user accounts.

D.      Implement Active Directory Lightweight Directory Services (AD LDS).

 

Correct Answer: C

 

 

QUESTION 193

Testlet: Wingtip Toys

You need to recommend a solution for promoting the RODC in the new branch office. What should you include in the recommendations?

 

A.      Implement the Windows Search service and implement a custom iFilter.

B.      Implement File Server Resource Manager (FSRM) and configure file classifications.

C.      Implement Microsoft SharePoint Foundation 2010 and create a custom workflow.

D.      Implement a Distributed File System (DFS) namespace and configure folder targets.

 

Correct Answer: B

 

 

QUESTION 194

Testlet: Wingtip Toys

You are evaluating whether to add an iSCSI target in the main office to add storage to the file servers. Which technical requirement cannot be met when using an iSCSI target?

 

A.      Ensure that the data on the file servers is protected by using BitLocker.

B.      Ensure that the file servers can access additional storage as a local drive.

C.      Ensure that new storage solutions are supported by Windows Failover Clustering.

D.      Ensure that storage can be provisioned without causing any downtime of the file servers.

 

Correct Answer: A

 

 

QUESTION 195

Testlet: Wingtip Toys

You need to recommend a solution for promoting the RODC in the new branch office. What should you include in the recommendation?

 

A.      Active Directory snapshots

B.      An unattended answer file

C.      Install From Media (IFM)

D.      Answer ID D

 

Correct Answer: C

 

Download Latest 70-646 Real Free Tests , help you to pass exam 100%.

 

Comments are closed.