Ensurepass


QUESTION 21

You need to implement the audit log. Which object should you use?

A. Windows.Storage.ApplicationData.current.localSettings

B. Windows.Storage.ApplicationData.current.roamingFolder

C. Windows.Storage.ApplicationData.current.temporaryFolder

D. Windows.Storage.AppllcationData.current.temporarySettings

Correct Answer: A


QUESTION 22

You need to ensure that the lock screen access configuration meets the requirements. Which code segment should you insert at line BG05?

A. if (result == background.BackgroundAccessStatus.allowedWithAlwaysOnRealTimeConnectivity)

B. if (result == background.BackgroundAccessStatus.allowedMayUseActiveRealTimeConnectivity)

C. if (result != background.backgroundAccessStatus.allowedWithAlwaysOnRealTimeConnectivity)

D. if (result != background.backgroundAccessStatus.allowedMayUseActiveRealTimeConnectivity)

Correct Answer: A


QUESTION 23

You need to implement the database polling.

Which code segment should you insert at line BG14?

A. var trigger = new Windows.ApplicationModel.Background.TimeTrigger (15, false);

B. var trigger = new Windows.ApplicationModel.Background.TimeTrigger(600, false);

C. var trigger = new Windows.ApplicationModel.Background.TimeTrigger(900, true);

D. var trigger = new Windows.ApplicationModel.Background.TimeTrigger(10, true);

Correct Answer: A


QUESTION 24

You need to resolve the issue of unavailable obstacle data. What should you do?

A. Store the obstacle data in cloud storage.

B. Download the obstacles database when the app is installed, and update the database when the app is updated.

C. Store the obstacle data in indexDB storage.

D. Store the obstacle data in the SessionStorage object.

Correct Answer: C


QUESTION 25

You need to implement the audit log.

Which action should the app perform when the user touches a button?

A. Add a row to a database log table.

B. Create a custom log file entry.

C. Send the event to a remote web service.

D. Create a Windows Application Log entry.

Correct Answer: B


QUESTION 26

You need to turn off tracking.

Which code segment should you insert at line L032?

A. location.removeEventListener("statuschanged", statusChanged);

B. location.removeEventListener.all();

C. location.endTracking();

D. location.removeEventListener("position.changed", positionChanged);

Correct Answer: D


QUESTION 27

You need to ensure that the lock screen access configuration meets the requirements. Which code segment should you insert at line BG05?

A. if (result == background.BackgroundAccessStatus.denied)

B. if (result == background.backgroundAccessStatus.allowedWithAlwaysOnRealTimeConnectivity)

C. if (result == background.backgroundAccessStatus.allowedMayUseActiveRealTimeConnectivity)

D. if (result == background.backgroundAccessStatus.unspecified)

Correct Answer: B


QUESTION 28

You need to specify the media to be streamed to DLNA-compatible devices. Which code segment should you insert at line PL21?

A. controller = document.getElementById("aplayer").msPlayToSource;

B. controller = document.getElementById("mediaplayer").msPlayToPrimary;

C. controller = document.getElementBy!d("aplayer").msGetPointerCapture;

D. controller = document.getElementById("mediaplayer").msRealTime;

Correct Answer: A


QUESTION 29

You need to implement the database polling.

Which code segment should you insert at line BG14?

A. var trigger = new Windows.ApplicationModel.Background.TimeTrigger(1230, false);

B. var trigger = new Windows.ApplicationModel.Background.TimeTrigger(15, false);

C. var trigger = new Windows.ApplicationModel.Background.TimeTrigger (900, true);

D. var trigger = new Windows.ApplicationModel.Background.TimeTrigger(20, true);

Correct Answer: A


QUESTION 30

You need to implement the audit log. What should you do?

A. When the user moves the device, create a Windows Event Log entry.

B. When the user moves the device, create a custom log file entry.

C. When the user touches a button, create a Windows Event Log entry.

D. When the user touches a button, create a custom log file entry.

Correct Answer: D

Download Latest 70-482 Real Free Tests , help you to pass exam 100%.

Comments are closed.