Ensurepass


QUESTION 31

You need to enable the user to save coordinates as specified in the requirements. Which code segment should you insert at line L036?

clip_image001

A. A

B. B

C. C

D. D

Correct Answer: A


QUESTION 32

You need to complete the code to start the background task.

A. Windows.ApplicationModel.Background.SystemTriggerType.connectedStateChange, true

B. Windows.ApplicationModel.Background.SystemTriggerType.networkStateChange, false

C. Windows.ApplicationModel.Background.SystemTriggerType.sessionConnected, true

D. Windows.ApplicationModel.Background.SystemTriggerType.internetAvailable, false

Correct Answer: D


QUESTION 33

You need to identify the required camera specifications. Which code segment should you insert at line VD06?

A. var maxZoom = videoDev.zoom.capabilities.max;

B. var cameraType = videoDev.extendedZoomProperties("cameraType");

C. var cameraZoom = videoDev.zoom;

D. var minZoom = mediaCaptureSettings.min.millimeters;

Correct Answer: A


QUESTION 34

You need to attach the background task.

Which code segment should you insert at line BG09?

A. var task = builder.register( );

B. var task = Windows. ApplicationModel.Background.BackgroundTaskBuilder.insert (builder);

C. var task: = Windows.ApplicationModel.Background.BackgroundTaskBuilder.insert (builder, this);

D. var task = builder.setTrigger( );

Correct Answer: A


QUESTION 35

You need to set the default storage location for the client profiles. Which code segment should you insert at line CD04?

A. fop.defaultFolder = Windows.Storage.Pickers.PickerLocationId.documentsLibrary;

B. fop.defaultFolder = environment.getFolderPath (environment.specialFolder.applicationData);

C. fop.suggestedStartLocation = "%AppData%";

D. fop.suggestedStartLocation = Windows.Storage.Pickers.PickerLocationId.documentsLibrary;

Correct Answer: A


QUESTION 36

You need to prevent the exception that is being thrown by the findCamera( ) method. What should you do?

A. Check the devices collection for multiple devices.

B. Place a try block immediately after line VD12 and a catch block immediately before line VD17. In the catch block, display the message property of the exception object to the user.

C. In line VD10, set the cameraID variable to null.

D. Check the devices collection for null before setting the cameraID variable.

Correct Answer: D


QUESTION 37

You need to debug the error that is displayed in the warning message. What should you do?

A. In the package.appxmanifest file, set the Webcam property in the Capabilities list.

B. Insert the following code segment at line VD18:

var dialog = new Windows.Media.Capture.CameraCaptureUI( ); dialog.photoSettings.enableCamera( );

C. In the package.appxmanifest file, add Camera Settings to the available declarations.

D. Insert the following code segment at line VD18:

var dialog = new Windows.Media.Capture.CameraCaptureUT( ); dialog.videoSet tings.enableCamera( );

Correct Answer: A


QUESTION 38

You need to ensure that client profiles can be saved in the required file format. Which code segment should you insert at line CD21?

A. fop.suggestedSaveFile = "*.txt";

B. sp.fileTypeChoices.insert("Client Files", [".txt"]);

C. sp.fileTypeChoices = new.fileTypeItem("Client Files", [".xml"]);

D. sp.fileTypeChoices.insert("Client Files", ".xml"]);

Correct Answer: D


QUESTION 39

You need to validate whether the additional video recording functionality for the Client app is supported. Which code segment should you insert at line VD05?

A. var canPan = mediaCaptureSettings.pan.capabilities.supported;

B. var canPan = videoDev.pan.capabilities.supported;

C. var canTilt = videoDev.getDeviceProperty("tilt");

D. var canTilt = videoEev.getDeviceProperty("tilt supported");

Correct Answer: B


QUESTION 40

You need to handle the exception error in the clientData.js file. What should you do?

A. Modify the display function to handle the error.

B. Insert a try statement immediately after line CD07 and a catch block immediately before line CD14.

Handle the error in the catch block.

C. Modify the processError function to handle the error.

D. Insert a try statement immediately after line CD01 and a catch block immediately before line CD15.

Handle the error in the catch block.

Correct Answer: A

Download Latest 70-482 Real Free Tests , help you to pass exam 100%.

Comments are closed.