Ensurepass


QUESTION 21

You need to register the reusable WinMD component.

What should you do?

Scenario Geese (Case Study):

Background

You are developing a Windows Store app.

The app will allow ornithologists to photograph migrating geese, taking note of the location, heading, and weather conditions at the time each photo is taken.

BusinessRequirements

The app must adhere to the following requirements:

– Create and store photographs of migrating geese.

– Record the location and weather conditions where the photograph was taken.

– Record the heading and time that the photograph was taken.

– Allow the user to display the information on any device that supports the PlayTo feature.

TechnicalRequirements General:

The app must meet the following technical requirements:

– The app must store images and image metadata in the Pictures Library.

– The metadata logic must be encapsulated within a reusable component named LogicComponentl.

– The metadata logic must be available to Windows Store apps written in Visual Basic, C#, JavaScript, and C++.

Hardware:

– The app requires a device with camera, compass, and GPS features.

– The app requires a device with Internet capabilities.

clip_image001

clip_image002

clip_image003

clip_image004

clip_image005

clip_image006

A. clip_image007

B. clip_image008

C. clip_image009

clip_image010D.

Correct Answer: A


QUESTION 22

You need to modify the existing GetCurrentEnvironmentAsync() method in the Environment WinMD component to accept parameters.

Which type should you use at line CE07?

Scenario Geese (Case Study):

Background

You are developing a Windows Store app.

The app will allow ornithologists to photograph migrating geese, taking note of the location, heading, and weather conditions at the time each photo is taken.

BusinessRequirements

The app must adhere to the following requirements:

– Create and store photographs of migrating geese.

– Record the location and weather conditions where the photograph was taken.

– Record the heading and time that the photograph was taken.

– Allow the user to display the information on any device that supports the PlayTo feature.

TechnicalRequirements General:

The app must meet the following technical requirements:

– The app must store images and image metadata in the Pictures Library.

– The metadata logic must be encapsulated within a reusable component named LogicComponentl.

– The metadata logic must be available to Windows Store apps written in Visual Basic, C#, JavaScript, and C++.

Hardware:

– The app requires a device with camera, compass, and GPS features.

– The app requires a device with Internet capabilities.

clip_image001[1]

clip_image002[1]

clip_image003[1]

clip_image004[1]

clip_image005[1]

clip_image006[1]

A. dynamic

B. List<string>

C. Task<EnvironmentalStatus>

D. IList<string>

Correct Answer: C


QUESTION 23

The users need the ambient light readings at the time a goose sighting is made.

You need to set up the light-sensing device.

Which code segment should you add to the LoadSensors() method of the Environment class?

Scenario Geese (Case Study):

Background

You are developing a Windows Store app.

The app will allow ornithologists to photograph migrating geese, taking note of the location, heading, and

weather conditions at the time each photo is taken. BusinessRequirements

The app must adhere to the following requirements:

– Create and store photographs of migrating geese.

– Record the location and weather conditions where the photograph was taken.

– Record the heading and time that the photograph was taken.

– Allow the user to display the information on any device that supports the PlayTo feature.

TechnicalRequirements General:

The app must meet the following technical requirements:

– The app must store images and image metadata in the Pictures Library.

– The metadata logic must be encapsulated within a reusable component named LogicComponentl.

– The metadata logic must be available to Windows Store apps written in Visual Basic, C#, JavaScript, and C++.

Hardware:

– The app requires a device with camera, compass, and GPS features.

– The app requires a device with Internet capabilities.

clip_image001[2]

clip_image002[2]

clip_image003[2]

clip_image004[2]

clip_image005[2]

clip_image006[2]

A. clip_image011

B. clip_image012

C. clip_image013

clip_image014D.

Correct Answer: D


QUESTION 24

You need to set the PlayTo source in the LoadFile() method.

Which line of code should you insert at line PT30?

Scenario Geese (Case Study):

Background

You are developing a Windows Store app.

The app will allow ornithologists to photograph migrating geese, taking note of the location, heading, and weather conditions at the time each photo is taken.

BusinessRequirements

The app must adhere to the following requirements:

– Create and store photographs of migrating geese.

– Record the location and weather conditions where the photograph was taken.

– Record the heading and time that the photograph was taken.

– Allow the user to display the information on any device that supports the PlayTo feature.

TechnicalRequirements General:

The app must meet the following technical requirements:

– The app must store images and image metadata in the Pictures Library.

– The metadata logic must be encapsulated within a reusable component named LogicComponentl.

– The metadata logic must be available to Windows Store apps written in Visual Basic, C#, JavaScript, and C++.

Hardware:

– The app requires a device with camera, compass, and GPS features.

– The app requires a device with Internet capabilities.

clip_image001[3]

clip_image002[3]

clip_image003[3]

clip_image004[3]

clip_image005[3]

clip_image006[3]

A. You need to set the PlayTo source in the LoadFile() method.

Which line of code should you insert at line PT30?

B. playToManager.SetSource(stream, conatentType);

C. dispatcher.SetSource(stream, contentType);

D. element.SetSource(stream, contentType);

Correct Answer: D


QUESTION 25

You need to ascertain whether the device that the app is running on has a compass. Which line of code should you insert at line CE43?

Scenario Geese (Case Study):

Background

You are developing a Windows Store app.

The app will allow ornithologists to photograph migrating geese, taking note of the location, heading, and weather conditions at the time each photo is taken.

BusinessRequirements

The app must adhere to the following requirements:

– Create and store photographs of migrating geese.

– Record the location and weather conditions where the photograph was taken.

– Record the heading and time that the photograph was taken.

– Allow the user to display the information on any device that supports the PlayTo feature.

TechnicalRequirements General:

The app must meet the following technical requirements:

– The app must store images and image metadata in the Pictures Library.

– The metadata logic must be encapsulated within a reusable component named LogicComponentl.

– The metadata logic must be available to Windows Store apps written in Visual Basic, C#, JavaScript, and C++.

Hardware:

– The app requires a device with camera, compass, and GPS features.

– The app requires a device with Internet capabilities.

clip_image001[4]

clip_image002[4]

clip_image003[4]

clip_image004[4]

clip_image005[4]

clip_image006[4]

A. while(Windows.Devices.Sensors == Compass)

B. if (Compass.GetDefault() != null)

C. if (Compass.GetDefault() == Compass.FirstOrDefault)

D. if(Compass.GetCurrentReading() != null)

Correct Answer: B


QUESTION 26

You need to set the WhiteBalance property for the app. Which line of code should you insert at line CA10?

Scenario Geese (Case Study):

Background

You are developing a Windows Store app.

The app will allow ornithologists to photograph migrating geese, taking note of the location, heading, and weather conditions at the time each photo is taken.

BusinessRequirements

The app must adhere to the following requirements:

– Create and store photographs of migrating geese.

– Record the location and weather conditions where the photograph was taken.

– Record the heading and time that the photograph was taken.

– Allow the user to display the information on any device that supports the PlayTo feature.

TechnicalRequirements General:

The app must meet the following technical requirements:

– The app must store images and image metadata in the Pictures Library.

– The metadata logic must be encapsulated within a reusable component named LogicComponentl.

– The metadata logic must be available to Windows Store apps written in Visual Basic, C#, JavaScript, and C++.

Hardware:

– The app requires a device with camera, compass, and GPS features.

– The app requires a device with Internet capabilities.

clip_image001[5]

clip_image002[5]

clip_image003[5]

clip_image004[5]

clip_image005[5]

clip_image006[5]

A. clip_image015

B. clip_image016

C. clip_image017

clip_image018D.

Correct Answer: B


QUESTION 27

You need to support remote devices by using the GoosePlayTo class. Which code segment should you use in MainPage.xaml.cs?

Scenario Geese (Case Study):

Background

You are developing a Windows Store app.

The app will allow ornithologists to photograph migrating geese, taking note of the location, heading, and weather conditions at the time each photo is taken.

BusinessRequirements

The app must adhere to the following requirements:

– Create and store photographs of migrating geese.

– Record the location and weather conditions where the photograph was taken.

– Record the heading and time that the photograph was taken.

– Allow the user to display the information on any device that supports the PlayTo feature.

TechnicalRequirements General:

The app must meet the following technical requirements:

– The app must store images and image metadata in the Pictures Library.

– The metadata logic must be encapsulated within a reusable component named LogicComponentl.

– The metadata logic must be available to Windows Store apps written in Visual Basic, C#, JavaScript, and C++.

Hardware:

– The app requires a device with camera, compass, and GPS features.

– The app requires a device with Internet capabilities.

clip_image001[6]

clip_image002[6]

clip_image003[6]

clip_image004[6]

clip_image005[6]

clip_image006[6]

A. clip_image019

B. clip_image020

C. clip_image021

clip_image023D.

Correct Answer: D


QUESTION 28

You need to ascertain whether a camera can support zooming.

Which code segment should you insert at line CA28?

Scenario Geese (Case Study):

Background

You are developing a Windows Store app.

The app will allow ornithologists to photograph migrating geese, taking note of the location, heading, and weather conditions at the time each photo is taken.

BusinessRequirements

The app must adhere to the following requirements:

– Create and store photographs of migrating geese.

– Record the location and weather conditions where the photograph was taken.

– Record the heading and time that the photograph was taken.

– Allow the user to display the information on any device that supports the PlayTo feature.

TechnicalRequirements General:

The app must meet the following technical requirements:

– The app must store images and image metadata in the Pictures Library.

– The metadata logic must be encapsulated within a reusable component named LogicComponentl.

– The metadata logic must be available to Windows Store apps written in Visual Basic, C#, JavaScript, and C++.

Hardware:

– The app requires a device with camera, compass, and GPS features.

– The app requires a device with Internet capabilities.

clip_image001[7]

clip_image002[7]

clip_image003[7]

clip_image004[7]

clip_image005[7]

clip_image006[7]

A. clip_image024

B. clip_image025

C. clip_image026

clip_image028D.

Correct Answer: B


QUESTION 29

Users report performance issues when getting the location information associated with a photo. You suspect the app is encountering performance issues in the GetLocationAsync() method of the Environment class.

You need to enhance the performance of the Getl_ocationAsync() method of the app. What should you do?

Scenario Geese (Case Study):

Background

You are developing a Windows Store app.

The app will allow ornithologists to photograph migrating geese, taking note of the location, heading, and weather conditions at the time each photo is taken.

BusinessRequirements

The app must adhere to the following requirements:

– Create and store photographs of migrating geese.

– Record the location and weather conditions where the photograph was taken.

– Record the heading and time that the photograph was taken.

– Allow the user to display the information on any device that supports the PlayTo feature.

TechnicalRequirements General:

The app must meet the following technical requirements:

– The app must store images and image metadata in the Pictures Library.

– The metadata logic must be encapsulated within a reusable component named LogicComponentl.

– The metadata logic must be available to Windows Store apps written in Visual Basic, C#, JavaScript, and C++.

Hardware:

– The app requires a device with camera, compass, and GPS features.

– The app requires a device with Internet capabilities.

clip_image001[8]

clip_image002[8]

clip_image003[8]

clip_image004[8]

clip_image005[8]

clip_image006[8]

A. Remove the Compass initialization from the LoadSensors() method and initialize it within the GetLocationAsync() method.

B. set the Reportlnterval property of the Compass object to 16.

C. set the Reportlnterval property of the Compass object to 0.

D. Move the locator variable to a class level variable and initialize it in the Environment constructor.

Correct Answer: D


QUESTION 30

You need to modify the GetWeatherData() method in the WinMD component at line CE38. Which interface should you use for the return type of the method?

Scenario Geese (Case Study):

Background

You are developing a Windows Store app.

The app will allow ornithologists to photograph migrating geese, taking note of the location, heading, and weather conditions at the time each photo is taken.

BusinessRequirements

The app must adhere to the following requirements:

– Create and store photographs of migrating geese.

– Record the location and weather conditions where the photograph was taken.

– Record the heading and time that the photograph was taken.

– Allow the user to display the information on any device that supports the PlayTo feature.

TechnicalRequirements General:

The app must meet the following technical requirements:

– The app must store images and image metadata in the Pictures Library.

– The metadata logic must be encapsulated within a reusable component named LogicComponentl.

– The metadata logic must be available to Windows Store apps written in Visual Basic, C#, JavaScript, and C++.

Hardware:

– The app requires a device with camera, compass, and GPS features.

– The app requires a device with Internet capabilities.

clip_image001[9]

clip_image002[9]

clip_image003[9]

clip_image004[9]

clip_image005[9]

clip_image006[9]

A. IVectorView

B. IVector

C. IList

D. IMap

Correct Answer: A

Download Latest 70-485 Real Free Tests , help you to pass exam 100%.

Comments are closed.