Ensurepass

QUESTION 6

HOTSPOT

 

You need to deploy the application to the Windows Azure production environment to meet the business requirements. What should you do? (To answer, select the appropriate button in the answer area.)


 

clip_image001

 

A.  Upgrade

B.  Configure

C.  Swap VIP

D.  Configure OS

 

Correct Answer: C


 

QUESTION 7

You need to recommend a data access technology to the contractor to retrieve data from the new data source. Which data access technology should you recommend?

 

A.  LINQ to XML

B.  ADO.NET Entity Framework

C.  ADO.NET DataSets

D.  WCF Data Services

 

Correct Answer: D

 

QUESTION 8

Errors occasionally occur when saving data using the FlightInfoContext ADO.NET Entity Framework context. Updates to the data are being lost when an error occurs. You need to ensure that data is still saved when an error occurs by retrying the operation. No more than five retries should be performed. Which code segment should you use as the body of the SaveChanges() method in the FlightInfoContext.es file

 

 

 

A.clip_image003


 

B.clip_image004

C.clip_image002

D.clip_image005


 

Correct Answer: A

 

QUESTION 9

You are adding a new REST service endpoint to the FlightDataController controller. It returns flights from the consolidated data sources only for flights that are late. You need to write a LINQ to Entities query to extract the required data. Which code segment should you use?

 

 

A. clip_image006

B. clip_image007

C. clip_image008

D. clip_image009

 

Correct Answer: D

 

QUESTION 10

Data provided by Consolidated Messenger is cached in the HttpContext.Cache object. You need to ensure that the cache is correctly updated when new data arrives. What should you do?

 

A.  Ensure that the EffectivePrivateBytesLimit value is greater than the size of the database file.

B.  Change the sliding expiration of the cache item to 12 hours.

 

C.  Use the SqlCacheDependency type configured with a connection string to the database file.

D.  Use the CacheDependency type configured to monitor the SFTP target folder.

 

Correct Answer: D

 

QUESTION 11

You need to load flight information provided by Consolidated Messenger. Which should you use?

 

A.  SQL Server Data Transformation Services (DTS)

B.  EntityTransaction and EntityCommand

C.  Office Open XML

D.  OleDbConnection and OleDbDataReader

 

Correct Answer: D

 

QUESTION 12

You are adding a new REST service endpoint to the FlightDataController controller that returns the total number of seats for each airline. You need to write a LINQ to Entities query to extract the required data.

Which code segment should you use?

 

 

 

A. clip_image010

B.clip_image012


 

C. clip_image011

D.clip_image013

 

 

 Correct Answer: D

 

QUESTION 13

You need to load flight information provided by Consolidated Messenger. What should you use?

 

A.  Office Open XML

B.  COM interop

C.  OleDbConnection and OleDbDataReader

D.  EntityConnection and EntityDataReader

 

Correct Answer: C

 

QUESTION 14

Historical flight information data will be stored in Windows Azure Table Storage using the FlightInfo class as the table entity. There are millions of entries in the table. Queries for historical flight information specify a set of airlines to search and whether the query should return only late flights. Results should be ordered by flight name. You need to specify which properties of the FlightInfo class should be used at the partition and row keys to ensure that query results are returned as quickly as possible. What should you do? (Each correct answer presents part of the solution. Choose all that apply.)

 

A.  Use the WasLate property as the row key.

B.  Use the Airline property as the row key.

C.  Use the WasLate property as the partition key

D.  Use the Arrival property as the row key.

E.  Use the Airline property as the partition key.

F.  Use the Flight property as the row key.


 

Correct Answer: EF

 

QUESTION 15

Transformed historical flight information provided by the RemoteDataStream() method must be written to the response stream as a series of XML elements named Flight within a root element named Flights. Each Flight element has a child element named FlightName that contains the flight name that starts with the two- letter airline prefix. You need to implement the StreamHistoricalFlights() method so that it minimizes the amount of memory allocated. Which code segment should you use as the body of the StreamHistoricalFlights() method in the HistoricalDataLoader.cs file?

 

A. clip_image014

B. clip_image015

C. clip_image016

D. clip_image017

 

Correct Answer: D


 

QUESTION 16

Errors occasionally occur when saving data using the FlightlnfoContext ADO.NET Entity Framework context. Updates to the data are being lost when an error occurs. You need to ensure that data is still saved when an error occurs by retrying the operation. No more than five retries should be performed. With which code segment should you replace the body of the SaveChanges() method in the FlightInfoContext.cs file?

 

A. clip_image018

B. clip_image019

C.image

 

D.image

 

 

 

Correct Answer: C

Download Latest 70-487 Real Free Tests , help you to pass exam 100%.


Comments are closed.