Ensurepass

QUESTION 131

A volume SnapMirror relationship is allowed between two SnapLock Compliance volumes if the destination volume has unexpired WORM files.

 

A.      True

B.      False

 

Answer: B

 

 

QUESTION 132

What is the maximum number of disk shelves per loop in a fabric-attached MetroCluster?

 

A.      1

B.      2

C.      4

D.      6

 

Answer: B

 

 

QUESTION 133

Which command displays the disk ownership for both CPU modules in a FAS2020 system?

 

A.      disk own -s

B.      disk show -v

C.      vol status -r

D.      disk display r

 

Answer: B

 

 

QUESTION 134

To remove a cluster setup, you must perform these steps:

 

1.         Type cf disable.

2.         Unlicense cluster.

3.         Remove partner entries for network interfaces from the /etc/rc file.

4.         Halt and make sure the partner-sysid is blank.

5.         Power down and remove the cluster interconnect card.

6.         Perform steps 1-5 above on the partner node.

 

A.        True

B.        False

 

Answer: A

 

 

QUESTION 135

You are troubleshooting a clustered failover problem at a customer site. The customer explains that both storage systems were NFS mounted onto the Solaris host. While in takeover mode, you attempt to create a file on the NFS mount point for the inaccessible system, but you get the following error:

 

NFS server filer2 not responding still trying.

 

When not in takeover mode, both storage systems operate normally and you do not get the error.

You perform a "cf giveback" and you can now create a file over NFS on both systems. What should you do first to resolve this issue?

 

A.      Replace the NIC adapter.

B.      Submit a new bug report.

C.      Use the cluster-config-checker.cgi to identify the problem and corrective action.

D.      Replace the cluster interconnect card and run diagnostics "all" to ensure proper system operation.

 

Answer: C

 

 

QUESTION 136

Each storage system in a cluster must have network access to the __________.

 

A.      Internet

B.      cluster partner

C.      same administration

D.      host same collection of subnets

 

Answer: D

 

 

QUESTION 137

One method of configuring an interface for takeover is to enter ifconfig interface partner address at the command line. To make this configuration persistent across reboots, you must enter this information in the ___________ file for each system.

 

A.      /etc/rc

B.      /etc/hosts

C.      /vol/vol0/home

D.      /vol/vol0/mount

 

Answer: A

 

 

QUESTION 138

What is the maximum distance between a standard clustered pair at 2Gbps?

 

A.      10 meters

B.      50 meters

C.      100 meters

D.      500 meters

Answer: D

 

 

QUESTION 139

In an active/active configuration in takeover mode, the surviving controller interfaces will reflect the identity of the ___________.

 

A.      local interfaces only

B.      failed partner interfaces only

C.      local and failed partner interfaces

D.      interfaces as defined in the /etc/rc file

 

Answer: D

 

 

QUESTION 140

When using SnapRestore to restore a single LUN, the LUN must be ___________.

 

A.      exported and accessible

B.      mapped to a Windows server

C.      mounted on a host

D.      taken offline or unmapped

 

Answer: D

Download Latest Network ApplianceNS0-155 Real Free Tests , help you to pass exam 100%.

Comments are closed.