Ensurepass

Question 281

Identity Awareness can be deployed in which of the following modes?

A. Router

B. Detect

C. Load Sharing

D. High Availability

 

Answer: B

 

 

Question 282

What happens if the identity of a user is known?

A. If the user credentials do not match an Access Role, the gateway moves onto the next rule.

B. If the user credentials do not match an Access Role, the system displays the Captive Portal.

C. If the user credentials do not match an Access Role, the traffic is automatically dropped.

D. If the user credentials do not match an Access Role, the system displays a sandbox.

 

Answer: A

 

 

Question 283

What happens if the identity of a user is known?

A. If the user credentials do not match an Access Role, the system displays the Captive Portal.

B. If the user credentials do not match an Access Role, the system displays a sandbox.

C. If the user credentials do not match an Access Role, the traffic is automatically dropped.

D. If the user credentials match an Access Role, the rule is applied and traffic is accepted or dropped based on the defined action.

 

Answer: D

 

 

Question 284

Which of the following is an authentication method used by Identity Awareness?

A. Captive Portal

B. PKI

C. SSL

D. RSA

 

Answer: A

 

 

Question 285

What is the purpose of an Identity Agent?

A. Manual entry of user credentials for LDAP authentication

B. Audit a user’s access, and send that data to a log server

C. Disable Single Sign On

D. Provide user and machine identity to a gateway

 

Answer: D

 

 

Question 286

What type of traffic can be re-directed to the Captive Portal?

A. FTP

B. All of the above

C. SMTP

D. HTTP

 

Answer: D

 

 

Question 287

The Captive Portal tool:

A. Allows access to users already identified.

B. Acquires identities from unidentified users.

C. Is deployed from the Identity Awareness page in the Global Properties settings.

D. Is only used for guest user authentication.

 

Answer: B

 

 

Question 288

Captive Portal is a  that allows the gateway to request login information from the user.

A. LDAP server add-on

B. Transparent network inspection tool

C. Separately licensed feature

D. Pre-configured and customizable web-based tool

 

Answer: D

 

 

Question 289

Complete this statement from the options provided. Using Captive Portal, unidentified users may be either; blocked, allowed to enter required credentials, or required to download the  .

A. ICA Certificate

B. SecureClient

C. Full Endpoint Client

D. Identity Awareness Agent

 

Answer: D

 

 

Question 290

Users with Identity Awareness Agent installed on their machines login with  , so that when the user logs into the domain, that information is also used to meet Identity Awareness credential requests.

A. ICA Certificates

B. Key-logging

C. SecureClient

D. Single Sign-On

 

Answer: D

 

 

Comments are closed.