Ensurepass

Question 1

Which connection type is used when WorxWeb for iOS is configured to use Secure Browse mode?

 

A. Full VPN

B. Micro VPN

C. STA Tunnel

D. Clientless VPN

 

Answer: D

 

 

Question 2

What is the recommended procedure for reverting an App Controller high availability (HA) pair to a previous snapshot?

 

A. Import the snapshot to the secondary node, import the snapshot to the primary node and restart the primary node.

B. Disable high availability, shut down the primary node and import the snapshot to the secondary node, start the primary node.

C. Disable high availability, shut down the secondary node and import the snapshot to the primary node,restart the primary node.

D. Shut down the secondary node, import the snapshot to the primary node, and restart the primary node, start the secondary node.

 

Answer: D

 

 

Question 3

Scenario: Users in an organization use WorxMail on their mobile devices for email access. A Citrix Engineer needs to configure NetScaler and App Controller to allow these users to stay connected to email for long durations without prompting re-authentication.

What should the engineer configure to meet the requirements of the scenario?

 

A. Micro VPN

B. Single Sign-on

C. Client certificate

D. Secure Ticket Authority

 

Answer: D

 

 

Question 4

Scenario: An organization has decided to implement a ¡®bring-your-own-device¡¯ (or ¡®BYOD¡¯) policy. To support the BYOD initiative, the organization is in search of a mobile device management solution. The primary business driver for the solution will be to provide IT with control of mobility resource provisioning and de-provisioning for terminated users, as well as the ability to perform a selective wipe on lost devices.

Which component should be included in the deployment to meet the needs of the solution?

 

A. StoreFront

B. Worx Home

C. NetScaler Gateway

D. XenMobile Device Manager

 

Answer: D

 

 

Question 5

Which three prerequisites must be met to deploy XenMobile Device Manager in a high availability configuration? (Choose three.)

 

A. IIS installed and configured on two web servers

B. VIP or host name configured on a load balancer

C. SSL Session Persistence on ports 443 and 8443 on the load balancer

D. SQL Server Database accessible from both nodes of the high availability pair

E. PostgreSQL database accessible from both nodes of the high availability pair

 

Answer: B,C,D

 

 

Question 6

Scenario: A Citrix Engineer needs to use the XenMobile Device Manager (XDM) server to enroll and manage 200 iPad devices. During the installation of the XDM server, the Enable iOS option is NOT selected.

How could the engineer now enable this mode of device management for the iPad devices?

 

A. Use an MDX policy.

B. Run the iOSenable utility.

C. Re-enroll the iPad devices.

D. Use the XenMobile Device Manager console.

 

Answer: A

 

 

Question 7

Scenario: The installation of a XenMobile Device Manager server fails on the last step. The following error message is displayed:

¡°Configuration Failed¡±

What could have led to this error?

 

A. The correct Java JCE files have NOT been updated.

B. A license server for XenMobile Device Manager does NOT exist.

C. The IIS rule is installed on the XenMobile Device Manager server.

D. A database server for XenMobile Device Manager does NOT exist.

 

Answer: A

 

 

Question 8

Which URL could a Citrix Engineer use to connect to an App Controller appliance while in the process of configuring the appliance for the first time?

 

A. https://<IPaddress>:443

B. https://<IPaddress>:4443

C. http://<IPaddress>:4443/admin

D. https://<IPaddress>:4443/controlpoint

 

Answer: B

 

 

Question 9

A Citrix Engineer is setting up NetScaler for the first time and needs to configure NetScaler Gateway as part of a XenMobile solution.

Which two pieces of information will the engineer need in order to allocate the universal license properly? (Choose two.)

 

A. The number of mobile users

B. The Host ID of the NetScaler

C. The number of mobile devices

D. The Host name of the NetScaler

 

Answer: A,D

 

 

Question 10

Scenario: A Citrix Engineer needs to add 10.10.220.10 as a Subnet IP (SNIP) through the NetScaler command-line interface. The SNIP will be used to provide connectivity to devices on another subnet. Management access is required through the SNIP.

Which command should the engineer use?

 

A. add ns ip -type snip 10.10.220.10 255.255.255.0 -mgmtaccess ENABLED

B. add ns ip 10.10.220.10 255.255.255.0 -type SNIP -mgmtaccess ENABLED

C. add ns ip 10.10.220.10 -mask 255.255.255.0 -type SNIP -mgmtaccess ENABLED

D. add ns ip 10.10.220.10 255.255.255.0 -type SNIP-ssh ENABLED -restrictaccess DISABLED

 

Answer: B

 

 

Comments are closed.