Ensurepass

Question 11

When joining additional servers to an on-premise StorageZone environment, which URL should a Citrix Engineer use for the Primary Zone Controller field/entry?

 

A. http://<primary server IP address>/ControlPoint

B. http://<primary server IP address>/PrimaryZone

C. http://<primary server IP address>/ConfigService

D. http://<primary server IP address>/PrimaryConfig

 

Answer: C

 

 

Question 12

A Citrix Engineer is integrating a Microsoft Certificate Authority server with the XenMobile Device Manager to provide certificate-based authentication for Wi-Fi.

Which iOS policy must the engineer configure to deploy the certificate to devices?

 

A. iOS SCEP

B. iOS Certificate

C. iOS Credentials

D. iOS App Configuration

 

Answer: C

 

 

Question 13

A Citrix Engineer needs to load balance enrollment requests from Apple iOS devices.

The engineer should implement an SSL Offload virtual server using       protocol and port

        . (Choose the correct set of options to complete the sentence.)

 

A. SSL; 443

B. TCP; 443

C. SSL; 8443

D. TCP; 8443

 

Answer: C

 

 

Question 14

A school has a pool of mobile devices that students use on premises for coursework.

How could a Citrix Engineer configure XenMobile Device Manager to warn the user when the device is taken off campus?

 

A. Deploy a Roaming Configuration policy.

B. Issue a Locate from the Device Security menu.

C. Enable Tracking from the Device Security menu.

D. Set the Geo-fencing options in a Location Services policy.

 

Answer: D

 

 

Question 15

Which two policies should a Citrix Engineer add to a deployment package to set the status of a user’s device to Out of Compliance and notify the engineer whenever a user installs a blacklisted application on an enrolled device? (Choose two.)

 

A. App Lock

B. Restriction

C. Automated Actions

D. Applications Access

 

Answer: C,D

 

 

Question 16

Which two settings could a Citrix Engineer configure during Express Setup on the App Controller console? (Choose two.)

 

A. License file

B. NTP Server

C. DNS Servers

D. HA Peer address

 

Answer: B,C

 

 

Question 17

Scenario: A Citrix Engineer needs to provide users with remote access to SaaS applications managed by XenMobile. Users will access the applications on their mobile devices through Worx Home.

Which two options should the engineer configure in the session profile on the NetScaler? (Choose two.)

 

A. ICAProxy OFF

B. Clientless Access ON

C. URL Encoding OBSCURE

D. Single Sign-on to Web Applications DISABLED

 

Answer: A,B

 

 

Question 18

Scenario: A Citrix Engineer is working in a XenMobile proof-of-concept environment, which has a single-hop DMZ. The engineer needs to integrate XenMobile Device Manager with XenMobile App Controller for internal testing purposes.

Which two requirements must the engineer ensure are met in order to successfully configure this environment? (Choose two.)

 

A. The Device Manager must be able to resolve the App Controller’s Host Name.

B. The App Controller root certificate must be installed on the Device Manager server.

C. Ports 80 and 443 must be opened between the Device Manager and the App Controller.

D. Both the Device Manager and the App Controller must be located on the same network subnet.

 

Answer: A,C

 

 

Question 19

Scenario:StoreFront is implemented as part of a XenMobile solution. Users in the environment currently rely on HTML5 Receiver because Citrix Receiver is NOT installed on their workstations.

How could a Citrix Engineer present Web/SaaS applications to these users based on the scenario?

 

A. Enable StoreFront to aggregate App Controller apps.

B. Add the App Controller server to StoreFront as a Delivery Controller.

C. Enable the ‘Require app installation’ option in the Web/SaaS application properties.

D. Add the StoreFront Legacy support URL to the Windows Apps Configuration on the App Controller.

 

Answer: B

 

 

Question 20

Scenario: An organization just acquired another organization and must create a new secure LDAP configuration to enable mobile device enrollment for the new domain users. The new domain will be called domain.local and will be hosted in a remote datacenter.

Which two tasks must a Citrix Engineer complete in order to successfully complete this configuration? (Choose two.)

 

A. Open port 389 on the firewall.

B. Open port 636 on the firewall.

C. Install an Active Directory root certificate on the Device Manager server.

D. Configure two-way transitive trust between the new and existing domains.

 

Answer: B,C

 

 

Comments are closed.