Ensurepass

Question 61

.Doing things to application-settings to make them better fits into what phase?

 

A. Server Building

B. Server Piloting

C. Server Deployment

D. Server Optimization

 

Answer: D

 

 

Question 62

.What are three rules with which load manager calculates loads?

 

A. IP range

B. memory page swappings

C. Disk Data I/O

D. Client user load

E. Application user load

 

Answer: A,C,E

Reference: Page 8, Load Manager Administrator’s Guide

Application user load Context switches CPU utilization Disk data I/O Disk operations IP range Memory usage Page fault Page swap Scheduling Server user load

 

 

Question 63

.The recommended maximum amount of Citrix MetaFrame XP Presentation servers that can be cloned simultaneously is        .

 

A. one

B. 10

C. 50

D. 99

 

Answer: B

Reference: Page107, Advanced Guide Citrix Metaframe XP for Windows with Feature Release 3

 

 

Question 64

.S elect the three switches that are available when using the DSMAINT CONFIG command. (choose three)

 

A. /USER

B. /PWD

C. /FARM

D. /DSN

E. /SERVER

 

Answer: A,B,D

Reference: p.343 Citrix? MetaFrame XP Server for Windows with Feature Release 3

 

 

Question 65

.T he primary purpose of optimizing a Citrix MetaFrame XP Presentation Server is to  .

 

A. Maximize resources

B. Reduce help desk costs

C. Minimize administration tasks

D. Reduce hardware requirements

 

Answer: A

Reference: 992 exam enablement guide version 1.10

 

 

Question 66

Which command is used to verify the integrity of the data store?

 

A. DSCheck

B. DSTCheck

C. ctxds /check

D. data store /check

 

Answer: A

 

 

Question 67

Which command line utility can be used to add, activate, and backup licenses?

 

A. MLICENSE

B. QLICENSE

C. CTXLICENSE

D. MFCONFIG /LICENSE

 

Answer: A

Page 351-355 Citrix? MetaFrame XP FR3 Admins’ Guide

 

 

Question 68

 

A. administrator attempts to remove a license in the management console for MetaFrame XP Presentation Server and the following error occurs: The license could not be removed: error code 334/80060035.

Which command can be used to remove this license?

 

A. Licdelete

B. Cremove

C. Clicense remove

D. QLICENSE remove

 

Answer: C

Citrix Document CTX471666

 

 

Question 69

Which two DWORD value can be he add to the system registry to perform the task? (Choose two)

 

A. IRPStackSize

B. StopLazyCache

C. DiskSpeedString

D. UtilizeNTCaching

 

Answer: A,D

 

 

Question 70

 

A. administrator is attempting to remove a license for a MetaFrame XP Presentation Server but is receiving the following error: “This License could not be removed.

Which command can be used to ensure that the license is no longer in the server farm?

 

A. MLICENSE DELETE

B. MLICENSE REMOVE

C. CLICENSE FORCE_REMOVE

D. CTXLICENSE FORCE_REMOVE

 

Answer: C

Page 334 Citrix? MetaFrame XP FR3 Admins’ Guide

 

 

Comments are closed.