Ensurepass

QUESTION 191

Which of the following is a public IP address?

 

A.      10.0.0.1

B.      62.10.1.1

C.      172.16.0.1

D.      192.168.1.1

 

Correct Answer: B

 

 

QUESTION 192

Which of the following ports MUST be open to connect to a PC using RDP?

 

A.      21

B.      80

C.      443

D.      3389

 

Correct Answer: D

 

 

QUESTION 193

Which of the following is the MAXIMUM transfer speed of USB 2.0?

 

A.      100 Mbps

B.      400 Mbps

C.      420 Mbps

D.      480 Mbps

 

Correct Answer: D

 

 

QUESTION 194

Which of the following display connections has 15-pins?

 

A.      RGB

B.      VGA

C.      DVI

D.      HDMI

 

Correct Answer: B

 

 

QUESTION 195

Which of the following connector types is only used for Coaxial?

 

A.      RJ-11

B.      ST

C.      F

D.      RJ-45

 

Correct Answer: C

 

 

QUESTION 196

Which of the following cable types has the MAXIMUM transfer rate of 1 Gbps?

 

A.      CAT3

B.      CAT5

C.      CAT5e

D.      CAT6

 

Correct Answer: C

 

 

QUESTION 197

Which of the following features of Windows allows a device to have a default IP address if a DHCP

server is not available?

 

A.      APIPA

B.      ARP

C.      IPv6

D.      DNS

 

Correct Answer: A

 

 

QUESTION 198

Which of the following wireless standards is backwards compatible with 802.11g?

 

A.      802.11a

B.      802.11b

C.      802.11n

D.      802.1q

 

Correct Answer: C

 

 

QUESTION 199

Which of the following types of RAM can be used in a dual channel configuration?

 

A.      SDRAM

B.      RAMBUS

C.      DDR

D.      DIMM

 

Correct Answer: C

 

 

QUESTION 200

Which of the following is the BEST protocol to use for securely transferring large files?

 

A.      Telnet

B.      SSH

C.      SFTP

D.      FTP

 

Correct Answer: C

 

Comments are closed.