Ensurepass

Question 41

Which is the most efficient way to reuse styles from a previous project?


A.
Copy object style from the first project and paste it in the new project.

B. In the new project, click Insert > Object Style and navigate to the existing project.

C. Export the style from the existing project and import them in the new project.

D. Click File > New > From Object Styles.

 

Answer: C

 

 

Question 42

You have added an image to one of your slides. You want this image to fly in from left when the learner takes the course. What is the most efficient way to make this happen?


A.
Apply Motion Tween to the image.

B. Apply appropriate Entrance effect to the image.

C. Create this effect in Flash and add the SWF file in Captivate.

D. Select the Fly In transition under image editing options.

 

Answer: B

 

 

Question 43

How should you apply an event-based effect to an image?


A.
Create a button and set the On Success action to Apply Effect. Select the object name and then add the effect.

B. Right-click the image and select apply effect. Then add the required effect.

C. Set the On Success action for the image to Apply Effect. Then add the required effect.

D. Create a button and apply an effect on the button.

 

Answer: A

 

 

Question 44

You have added a ZigZag motion path effect to an image and you want to reuse this effect in some other project. What should you do?


A.
In the Effects panel in the existing project, click Save. In the new project, click Add Effect and select Browse.

B. In the existing project click File > Export > Effect. In the new project, click File > Import > Effect.

C. In the Effects panel in the existing project, click Export Effect. In the new project, in Effects panel, click Import Effect.

D. In the Effects panel in the existing project, click Import Effect. In the new project, in Effects panel, click Export Effect.

 

Answer: A

 

 

Question 45

You have added a motion path effect to a text caption but you are not satisfied with the path it follows. What should you do?


A.
Right-click the object on the timeline and select Edit Motion Path.

B. Right-click the object on the stage and select Edit Motion Path.

C. Click the number appearing on the bottom-right corner of the object.

D. You cannot modify the motion path.

 

Answer: C

 

 

Question 46

You are creating a motion path in Flash and want to use it as an Object Effect in Captivate. What frame rate should you define in Flash to match with the default frame rate of Captivate?


A.
20 fps

B. 24 fps

C. 30 fps

D. 36 fps

 

Answer: C

 

 

Question 47

To which three objects can you apply gradients? (Choose three.)


A.
Text captions

B. Slide background

C. Project background

D. Highlight boxes

E. Buttons

F. Drawing objects

G. Text animations

 

Answer: B,C,F

 

 

Question 48

With respect to 2D rotation, what is the fixed point of rotation in Captivate?


A.
Top-left corner

B. Bottom-right corner

C. Center

D. Bottom-left corner

 

Answer: C

 

 

Question 49

You have two objects on a slidE. a click box and a text caption. Both objects appear on the slide at the same time and the timing of both objects is set to display for Rest of Slide. However, when you preview the project, you notice that the text caption becomes faint and hard to read. What should you do?


A.
Force the text caption to appear one full second before the click box.

B. Change the click box Properties so that the object is not Visible by default.

C. Set the transition effect for the text caption to Fade In Only or No Transition.

D. You cannot have a click box and a text caption on the same slide. Delete one of them.

 

Answer: C

 

 

Question 50

Which two statements about the text captions are true? (Choose two.)


A.
You can add superscript text.

B. You can add WordArt to the text.

C. You can add different types of bullet points.

D. You can adjust the word spacing.

E. You can add variables.

 

Answer: A,E

 

 

Comments are closed.