EnsurepassQUESTION 111 The following SAS program is submitted:   data work.totalsales (keep = monthsales{12} );   set work.monthlysales (keep = year product sales);   array monthsales {12} ;   do i=1 to 12;   monthsales{i} = sales;   end;   run;   The data set named WORK.MONTHLYSALES has one observation per month for each of five years for a total of 60 observations.   Which one of the following is the result of the above program?   A. The program Read more [...]
EnsurepassQUESTION 101 The following SAS program is submitted:   data _null_;   set old (keep = prod sales1 sales2);   file 'file-specification';   put sales1 sales2;   run;   Which one of the following default delimiters separates the fields in the raw data file created?   A. : (colon) B. (space) C. , (comma) D. ; (semicolon)   Correct Answer: B             QUESTION 102 The following SAS DATA step is submitted:   Read more [...]
EnsurepassQUESTION 91 The following SAS program is submitted:   footnote1 `Sales Report for Last Month';   footnote2 `Selected Products Only';   footnote3 `All Regions';   footnote4 `All Figures in Thousands of Dollars';   proc print data = sasuser.shoes;   footnote2 `All Products';   run;   Which footnote(s) is/are displayed in the report?   A. All Products B. Sales Report for Last Month All Products C. All Products All Regions All Figures Read more [...]
EnsurepassQUESTION 81 Given the raw data file EMPLOYEE:   ---I----1 0---I----20---I----30   Ruth 39 11   Jose 32 22   Sue 30 33   John 40 44   The following SAS program is submitted:   data test;   infile `employee';   input employee_name $ 1-4;   if employee_name = `Ruth' then input idnum 10-11;   else input age 7-8;   run;   What value does the variable IDNUM contain when the name of the employee is "Ruth"?   A. 11 B. Read more [...]
EnsurepassQUESTION 71 Given the contents of the raw data file TYPECOLOR.DAT:     The following SAS program is submitted:     What are the values of the variables Type and Color?   A. Type=daisy, Color=yellow B. Type=daisy, Color=w C. Type=daisy, Color=daisyyellow D. Type=daisy, Color=   Correct Answer: D     QUESTION 72 The following SAS program is submitted:     How many observations are written to the WORK.SALES data set?   Read more [...]
EnsurepassQUESTION 61 The SAS data set WORK.ONE contains a numeric variable named Num ana character variable named Char:   WORK.ONE   Num Char   ----- ------   1 23   3 23   1 77   The following SAS program is submitted:   proc print data=WORK.ONE;   where Num='1';   run;   What is output?   A. Num Char -- ---- 1 23 B. Num Char -- ---- 1 23 1 77 C. Num Char -- ---- 1 23 3 23 1 77 D. No output is generated.   Correct Answer: Read more [...]
EnsurepassQUESTION 51 The following SAS program is submitted:   data WORK.ACCOUNTING;   set WORK.DEPARTMENT;   label Jobcode='Job Description';   run;   Which statement is true about the output dataset?   A. The label of the variable Jobcode is Job (only the first word). B. The label of the variable Jobcode is Job Desc (only the first 8 characters). C. The label of the variable Jobcode is Job Description. D. The program fails to execute due to errors. Read more [...]
EnsurepassQUESTION 41 Given the SAS data set SASDATA TWO:   SASDATA TWO   XY   ---   52   31   56   The following SAS program is submitted:   data sasuser.one two sasdata.three;   set sasdata two;   if x = 5 then output sasuser.one;   else output sasdata two;   run;   What is the result?   A. data set SASUSER.ONE has 5 observations data set SASUSER.TWO has 5 observations data set WORK.OTHER has 3 observations B. data set Read more [...]
EnsurepassQUESTION 31 The following SAS program is submitted:     How will the Exam variable value be displayed in the FREQ procedure output?   A. Fail B. Pass C. 50.5 D. . (missing numeric value)   Correct Answer: C QUESTION 32 The following SAS program is submitted:   data work.sets;   do until (prod gt 6);   prod + 1;   end;   run;   What is the value of the variable PROD in the output data set?   A. 6 B. 7 C. 8 Read more [...]
EnsurepassQUESTION 21 The SAS data sets WORK.EMPLOYEE and WORK.SALARY are shown below:   WORK.EMPLOYEE WORK.SALARY   fname age name salary   Bruce 30 Bruce 25000   Dan 40 Bruce 35000   Dan 25000   The following SAS program is submitted:   data work.empdata;   by fname;   totsal + salary; run;   Which one of the following statements completes the merge of the two data sets by the FNAME variable?   A. merge work.employee work.salary (fname Read more [...]
EnsurepassQUESTION 11 Given the contents of the raw data file EMPLOYEE:   ---|----10----|----20----|----30   Alan   19/2/2004   ACCT   Rob   22/5/2004   MKTG   MaryJane   14/3/2004   EDUC   The following SAS program is submitted:   data emps;   infile `employee';   input@1 name$   @15 date <insert INFORMAT here>   @25 department$;   run;   Which INFORMAT correctly completes the program?   A. Read more [...]
EnsurepassQUESTION 1 The following program is submitted:   proc contents data=_all_;   run;   Which statement best describes the output from the submitted program?   A. The output contains only a list of the SAS data sets that are contained in the WORK library. B. The output displays only the contents of the SAS data sets that are contained in the WORK library. C. The output displays only the variables in the SAS data sets that are contained in the WORK library. D. Read more [...]
EnsurepassQUESTION 51 You have a deployment of Dynamics CRM 2015 that contains one organization.   You need to create a copy of the organization within the same deployment.   What should you do first?   A. Disable the organization. B. Back up the organization database. C. Restore the organization database. D. Disable the server.   Correct Answer: A     QUESTION 52 You plan to create a new Dynamics CRM 2015 organization by using the New- CRMOrganization Read more [...]
EnsurepassQUESTION 41 You are writing a custom report in Dynamics CRM 2015.   You need to ensure that the report only displays data to which a user has permission.   What should you use?   A. Filtered views B. FetchXML queries C. A Microsoft SQL Server stored procedure D. Condition statements in SQL queries   Correct Answer: B     QUESTION 42 You have a deployment of Dynamics CRM 2015 that has 50 users.   A user namedUser1has Microsoft Dynamics CRM Read more [...]
EnsurepassQUESTION 31 You have a deployment of Dynamics CRM 2015 that contains one server.   You need to make the deployment available to users on the Internet.   Which action should you perform first from Deployment Manager?   A. Run the Internet-Facing Deployment Configuration Wizard. B. Configure the Incoming Email setting. C. Disable the server. D. Run the Configure Claims-Based Authentication Wizard.   Correct Answer: B     QUESTION 32 You deploy Dynamics Read more [...]
EnsurepassQUESTION 21 You are deploying Dynamics CRM 2015. You configure the following settings:   Server Profile Incoming Email Outgoing Email   Users will not use Microsoft Dynamics CRM for Outlook.   You need to identify a method to implement synchronization for appointments, contacts, and tasks.   What should you use?   A. Forward Mailbox B. Smart Matching C. Server-Side Synchronization D. Email Router   Correct Answer: B         Read more [...]
Ensurepass  QUESTION 11 You have a server that has Dynamics CRM 2013 and the Microsoft Dynamics CRM Reporting Extensions installed.   You plan to upgrade to Dynamics CRM 2015.   You need to ensure that the server uses the Dynamics CRM 2015 version of the Microsoft Dynamics CRM Reporting Extensions.   What should you do?   A. Uninstall the Microsoft Dynamics CRM 2013 Reporting Extensions, upgrade from Dynamics CRM 2013 to Dynamics CRM 2015, and then install the Microsoft Read more [...]
EnsurepassQUESTION 1 You install Microsoft Dynamics CRM for Outlook on 50 client computers.   You need to configure Microsoft Dynamics CRM for Outlook to use the URL of https://crm.contoso.com:5555 for the Discovery Web Service.   What should you do?   A. Run setupclient.exe and specify the /A parameter. B. Run microsoft.crm.application.outlook-configwizard.exe and specify the/xo parameter. C. Run microsoftcrm.application.outlook-configwizard.exe and specify the/i parameter. Read more [...]
EnsurepassQUESTION 71 You are in an interview for a position as a VMware administrator. You have been asked for a definition for virtual switch. Which of the following would be a good definition?   A. A virtual switch can act like a router handling traffic between VMs on separate subnets B. A virtual switch allows up to 500 VMs to share the same 1 GbE adapter through Network I/O Control (NIOC) C. A virtual switch allows VMs to communicate with each other and with physical devices. Read more [...]
EnsurepassQUESTION 61 Which two features require shared storage? (Choose two.)   A. VMware Data Protection B. vSphere Replication (VR) C. High Availability (HA) D. Distributed Power Management (DPM)   Correct Answer: CD Explanation: http://searchvmware.techtarget.com/answer/When-using-HA-or-DRS-you-need-an-ESXi-storage-safety-net     QUESTION 62 You are considering using virtual machines for your new corporate email servers. You are giving examples to your manager Read more [...]
EnsurepassQUESTION 51 The executives in your company have been following recent events and decide that they need a DR plan. They want an automated solution with the ability to non-disruptively test it to ensure that it will work when there is a real disaster. Which technology meets these requirements?   A. Site Recovery Manager (SRM) B. Data Protection C. High Availability (HA) D. vSphere Replication (VR)   Correct Answer: A Explanation: http://h20195.www2.hp.com/v2/GetPDF.aspx%2F4AA2-1230ENW.pdf Read more [...]
EnsurepassQUESTION 41 What does virtualization do?   A. Converts hardware into software B. Converts software into hardware C. Causes your servers to consume less power D. Causes your servers to run lighter workloads   Correct Answer: A     QUESTION 42 Your manager is concerned that there are too many physical servers to be managed by a single vCenter i nstance. What can you tell her to reassure her about the scalability of vCenter?   A. vCenter can manage Read more [...]
EnsurepassQUESTION 31 The network manager at your company is concerned about the performance on the virtual network. You explain that virtual switches support many of the same performance features that physical switches do. Which two performance-related options do virtual switches support? (Choose two.)   A. LACP B. Traffic Shaping C. QoS D. VLANs   Correct Answer: AB     QUESTION 32 A large hospital has called you to consult on their new VMware deployment. They Read more [...]
EnsurepassQUESTION 21 Your company is evaluating data center virtualization on a single ESXi host. You intend to add additional hosts, and perhaps even create a cluster of ESXi hosts configured for High Availability. What software is required to create this cluster of ESXi hosts?   A. vCloud Connector B. Site Recovery Manager C. vCloud Director D. vCenter Server   Correct Answer: D Explanation: http://searchvmware.techtarget.com/What-is-VMware-vCenter-Server     Read more [...]
EnsurepassQUESTION 11 Which two types of storage require switches that use Ethernet? (Choose two.)   A. Fibre Channel B. NFS C. iSCSI D. InfiniBand   Correct Answer: BC Explanation: http://www.brentozar.com/archive/2012/05/storage-protocol-basics-iscsi-nfs-fibre-channel-fcoe/     QUESTION 12 Your company needs the features provided in a distributed switch. You have been tasked with finding the least expensive version of vSphere that meets the need. Which edition Read more [...]
EnsurepassQUESTION 1 Your systems administrator has recently expressed frustration while rolling back broken operating system patches on the physical servers in your environment. Which feature of a virtual machine could help mitigate the risk of installing patches in a VMs, by enabling you to roll back recent changes?   A. vCenter Update Manager B. Templates C. Snapshots D. vCenter Operations Manager   Correct Answer: A Explanation: http://www.vmware.com/pdf/vsphere4/r40/vsp_40_upgrade_guide.pdf Read more [...]
EnsurepassQUESTION 491 The project manager's leadership style should be matched to the corresponding developmental level of the project team and should move through successive steps in the following order:   A. Disciplinary, autocratic, and participative B. Staff planning, team training, and performance monitoring C. Team building, team development, and responsibility assignment D. Directing, coaching, supporting, and delegating   Correct Answer: D     QUESTION 492 Read more [...]
EnsurepassQUESTION 481 Using the PMBOK definition of contingency reserve, which of the following statements about contingency reserves is false?   A. A contingency reserve is a separately planned quantity used to allow for future situations which may be planned for only in part. B. Contingency reserves may be set aside for known unknowns. C. Contingency reserves may be set aside for unknown unknowns. D. Contingency reserves are normally included in the project's cost and schedule Read more [...]
EnsurepassQUESTION 471 Completion of the _____________ scope is measured against the project management plan.   A. Project B. Technical C. Product D. Baseline   Correct Answer: A Explanation: A is the correct answer. Completion of the Project scope is measured against the project management plan.     QUESTION 472 Developing a written scope statement as the basis for future project decisions is called _________________.   A. Product Analysis B. Define Read more [...]