EnsurepassQUESTION 81 An audio recording has several participants. You are using Speech analysis to transcribe the text automatically. What should you do to create separate speech metadata for each person? A. in the Analyze Content dialog box, select Face Detection B. in the Analyze Content dialog box, select Identify Speakers C. in the Analyze Content dialog box, un-select Face Detection D. in the Analyze Content dialog box, add a Reference Script   Answer: B     QUESTION 82 You Read more [...]
EnsurepassQUESTION 71 What happens to the current content in the Titler when you apply a new template? A. The template's content replaces any content currently in the Titler. B. The template's content merges with the content currently in the Titler. C. The current content in the Titler remains unchanged. D. The current content is moved to a separate title.   Answer: A     QUESTION 72 Which statement about creating Title Templates is true? A. Templates can't be modified. B. Individual Read more [...]
EnsurepassQUESTION 61 How many modes are supported by the Mercury Playback Engine? A. 1 ModE.Hardware GPU/CUDA B. 1 ModE.Software 64 bit Playback C. 2 Modes: 32 & 64 bit Playback D. 2 Modes: 64 Bit Software playback and Hardware GPU/CUDA   Answer: D     QUESTION 62 Which statement about the Mercury Playback Engine is true? A. It is hardware based only. B. It is software based only. C. It can use both software and hardware acceleration simultaneously. D. It can be switched between Read more [...]
EnsurepassQUESTION 51 You have animated a graphic using position keyframes. You want the graphic to move at a constant speed and then slow to a stop. What keyframe interpolation method should you apply to the last position keyframe? A. Temporal interpolation > Ease In B. Temporal interpolation > Ease Out C. Spatial interpolation > Linear D. Spatial interpolation > Bezier   Answer: A     QUESTION 52 You notice a light color tint in the highlights of a video clip. Which Read more [...]
EnsurepassQUESTION 41 Which statement about the Time Remapping effect is true? A. you can only apply a single speed change to an entire clip B. the audio portion of the clip is changed by the effect C. you can vary the speed throughout the clip D. time remap effects cannot be keyframed   Answer: C     QUESTION 42 You have a clip that you want to start playing at normal speed, then gradually change to slow motion, then gradually change back to normal speed. Which effect should you Read more [...]
EnsurepassQUESTION 31 How do you create a multi-camera target sequence? A. Synchronize the original clips into the multicam target sequence B. Nest the sequence of synchronized clips into a new sequence C. Group the sequence of synchronized clips D. Synchronize the original clips then copy and paste them to the target sequence   Answer: B     QUESTION 32 You want to move an Out point of the first clip and the In point of the following clip. Which tool should you use? A. Ripple Edit Read more [...]
EnsurepassQUESTION 21 Click the Exhibit button. Which button on the Capture panel shown should you press to enable manual recording? A. A B. B C. C D. D   Answer: C     QUESTION 22 What does the shuttle control in the Capture panel allow you to do? A. Navigate to nearby frames. B. Begin a manual capture. C. Change the speed of the tape as you play it. D. Shuttle to the nearest scene, and then stop.   Answer: C     QUESTION 23 Where can the Preroll of a deck be adjusted? Read more [...]
EnsurepassQUESTION 11 Which Preferences category controls how much RAM is allocated for Premiere Pro? A. General B. Device Control C. Memory D. Player Settings   Answer: C     QUESTION 12 What happens when you select Default scale to frame size in the General category of Preferences dialog box? A. The sequence will be automatically adjusted to fit the frame size of the clips B. Clips will be automatically scaled to fit the frame size of the sequence C. The Scale setting will be set Read more [...]
EnsurepassQUESTION 1 You are working on project that originated on film. You are going to convert your video edits back to film edits. In which setting in the New Project dialog box should you choose? A. Video Display Format > Timecode B. Video Display Format > Feet + Frames 35mm C. Audio Display Format > Milliseconds D. Capture Format > DV   Answer: B     QUESTION 2 Click the Exhibit button. Where would you find the option that allows you to report the time in your project Read more [...]