EnsurepassQUESTION 101 What happens when you enable the Convert to Embedded Object option when working with fragments? A. The XML representation of the fragment will be embedded in the current document B. The XML representation of the fragement will be embedded in all documents that reference that fragment C. The fragment will be created and embedded in a separate PDF document D. The fragment will be created and embedded in a separate XDP document   Answer: A     QUESTION 102 You add Read more [...]
EnsurepassQUESTION 91 Which statement should be used to access a data element in the data DOM? A. xfa.dataWindow.data.claim.claimID B. xfa.template.data.claim.claimID C. xfa.connectionSet.data.claim.claimID D. xfa.datasets.data.claim.claimID   Answer: D     QUESTION 92 Which option is NOT available to include in the submmission when submitting an XML Data Package (XDP)? A. Annotations B. PDF (Includes Signatures) C. Template D. Schema   Answer: D     QUESTION 93 Which Read more [...]
EnsurepassQUESTION 81 You want to create a form where the text fields change color when the user tabs into them. What should you do? A. Create a custom text field object with JavaScript on the enter event B. Add JavaScript on the enter event of the page level subform and select the Enable Event Propagation option C. Create a form fragment with a single text field D. Add JavaScript on the enter event of the page level subform and set the Run At property to Client and Server   Answer: B   Read more [...]
EnsurepassQUESTION 71 You have created an action using Action Builder. Which statement about the generated script is true? A. Adding additional script will create a new action in Action Builder B. The script can be included as part of a fragment C. The script can be converted to FormCalc D. Modifying the script will remove the action from Action Builder   Answer: D     QUESTION 72 In Action Builder, you are creating a condition when a button is clicked. Which result can you select Read more [...]
EnsurepassQUESTION 61 Which statement can be used to count the number of instances of a subform? A. Table1.Row1.instanceManager.index B. Table1.Row1.instanceManager.count C. Count (Table1.Row1) D. Table1.Row1. instanceManager.max   Answer: B     QUESTION 62 A form has been created to allow the end user to dynamically add table rows by clicking on a button. The appropriate script has been added for this functionality but when the button is clicked, no rows are added to the table. What Read more [...]
EnsurepassQUESTION 51 The content property of a subform is set to Flowed. Which Flow Direction property lays down the objects in the subform from left to right? A. Positioned B. Flowed C. Top to Bottom D. Western Text   Answer: D     QUESTION 52 A form is being created to display repeating rows of data. In which type of subform should the fields in the repeating row be initially wrapped? A. Positioned B. Flowed C. Top to Bottom D. Western Text   Answer: A     QUESTION Read more [...]
EnsurepassQUESTION 41 You have created a data connection to an XML schema. You map an element in the data view to a field on the template. The result is the following binding property value: $.BOOKINGS.BOOKINGID[*].DESCRIPTION What does the wildcard [*] value indicate? A. That the BOOKINGID CANNOT be bound to a Designer object B. That the BOOKINGID is NOT part of the data schema C. That BOOKINGID is a repeatable element D. That BOOKINGID is the root node   Answer: C     QUESTION 42 Read more [...]
EnsurepassQUESTION 31 You are creating a data connection to an XML Schema. What is the purpose of the Embed XML Schema option? A. This option is required to ensure that the data submitted from the form conforms to the schema B. This option is required to ensure that the data merged with the form conforms to the schema C. This option is required if you wish to bind data attributes to dynamic form properties. D. This option is required if you wish to include a copy of the schema when sharing the template Read more [...]
EnsurepassQUESTION 21 Which statement about master pages is true? A. Objects on a master page must be placed inside the content area B. Master pages can only be used with dynamic forms C. You can place objects anywhere on a master page D. If all pages in the form have the same layout, a master page is not created   Answer: C     QUESTION 22 A form is being created where the first page must be displayed as portrait and all remaining pages will be landscape. What should you do? A. Create Read more [...]
EnsurepassQUESTION 11 Which DOM must be created before you are able to access the number of pages on a dynamic form prior to it being rendered on a client's machine? A. The Template DOM B. The Data DOM C. The Form DOM D. The Layout DOM   Answer: D     QUESTION 12 Which DOM is merged with the Template DOM to create the Form DOM when rendering an XML based PDF? A. The Data DOM B. The Layout DOM C. The Source Set DOM D. The Configuration DOM   Answer: A     QUESTION 13 Read more [...]
EnsurepassQUESTION 1 You have added an insertion point to your form template. Which file format should you use to save your form template? A. Adobe Dynamic XML Form (*.pdf) B. Adobe XML Form (*.xdp) C. Adobe LiveCycle Designer Template (*.tds) D. Adobe Acrobat form (*.pdf)   Answer: B     QUESTION 2 You are creating a form template that will be used as a starting point for a series of forms. Which file format should you use to save your form template? A. Adobe Dynamic XML Form (*.pdf) Read more [...]