EnsurepassQuestion 141 You want to check if a string is completely present inside another string. Which comparison operator should you use? A. Is less than B. Lesser or equal to C. Contains D. Is not equal to   Answer: C     Question 142 You have created a conditional action and want to reuse the same action with a few changes. What should you do? A. Create a new conditional action from scratch. B. Duplicate the existing conditional action and make the required changes. C. Copy lines Read more [...]
EnsurepassQuestion 131 You want to download quiz templates for your Captivate project. What should you do? A. Choose File > Download Quiz Templates B. Choose Quiz > Download Quiz Templates C. Choose Project > Quiz Templates D. Choose Insert > Quiz Templates   Answer: B     Question 132 You are creating a quiz using a quiz template. You want to add one more multiple-choice question slides to it. What is the most effective way to do this? A. Add a blank slide, copy all the Read more [...]
EnsurepassQuestion 121 You have created a course and want to deploy it to an Internal Server. Which four details do you need to provide in the Alternate Reporting dialog? (Choose four.) A. Server B. Adobe ID and password C. Identifier D. Course E. Company/Institute F. Department G. Description   Answer: A,D,E,F     Question 122 You have created a course and want to publish it on Acrobat.com. Which four details do you need to provide in the Alternate Reporting dialog? (Choose four.) Read more [...]
EnsurepassQuestion 111 What can be reused as accessibility text for slides in Captivate? A. Text captions B. Slide notes C. Rollover text captions D. Text from drawing objects   Answer: B     Question 112 You have not added an accessibility text to your text caption. Which text will be considered by the screen reader? A. Text inside the text caption. B. Caption label. C. Slide label. D. Nothing will be read.   Answer: A     Question 113 You want to add accessibility Read more [...]
EnsurepassQuestion 101 Which is NOT possible using the Skin Editor? A. Changing Playback Colors B. Adding a Playbar Overlay C. Adding your corporate logo to the Playbar D. Adding an HTML Background   Answer: C     Question 102 Which is NOT a Closed Captioning setting? A. Font Family B. Color C. Lines D. Relative slide position   Answer: D     Question 103 You have created closed captions and you want to ensure the captions appear in the published project. What should Read more [...]
EnsurepassQuestion 91 You have recorded audio for your slide and find the volume to be low. What should you do to correct this problem? A. In the Edit Slide Audio dialog, click Volume Controls. B. Check your microphone level and re-record the audio. C. In the Edit Slide Audio dialog, click Increase Volume. D. In the Edit Slide Audio dialog, click Adjust Volume.   Answer: D     Question 92 You have recorded a software simulat-ion with text captions. You need to make editorial changes Read more [...]
EnsurepassQuestion 81 Which type of widget can be added to a master slide? A. Interactive B. Static C. Dynamic D. Question   Answer: B     Question 82 In the Widgets panel, you just see one widget. What should you do to be able to see all the widgets shipped with Captivate? A. Click Browse B. Click Adobe Captivate Exchange C. Click Change Path D. Click Refresh   Answer: C     Question 83 You want to add the Certificate widget at the end of your course. Which property Read more [...]
EnsurepassQuestion 71 Which two types of information does the Video Management dialog provide? (Choose two.) A. Slide and slide groups to which they belong B. Video transition C. Video transformation D. Add new video E. Video type   Answer: A,E     Question 72 You want to add a multi-slide video to your project. Which option should you select in the Video Import Options dialog? A. Match the slide¡¯s duration with video duration. B. Retain current slide duration and delete the rest Read more [...]
EnsurepassQuestion 61 In an assessment, you have positioned a click box on the File menu of an application. When the learner clicks the File menu, you want them to proceed to the next slide. If they click in the wrong place, you want the learner to see a message that gives them the correct action to take. Which click box property option should you select? A. Success caption. B. Hint caption. C. Pause project until user clicks. D. Failure caption.   Answer: D     Question 62 You are Read more [...]
EnsurepassQuestion 51 Which actions can you perform after inserting an image in a slide? A. Crop to the center of the image and set a tween to resize it. B. Create a Bezier curve. C. Ungroup the image into AutoShapes. D. Set the transparency level and crop the image.   Answer: D     Question 52 You've drawn a Polygon. What is the most efficient way to change its shape? A. Select the Add Point tool and add as many points to the shape as you'd like (you can remove the points at any Read more [...]
EnsurepassQuestion 41 Which is the most efficient way to reuse styles from a previous project? A. Copy object style from the first project and paste it in the new project. B. In the new project, click Insert > Object Style and navigate to the existing project. C. Export the style from the existing project and import them in the new project. D. Click File > New > From Object Styles.   Answer: C     Question 42 You have added an image to one of your slides. You want this image Read more [...]