Ensurepass Latest CompTIA CV0-001 Real Exam Download 91-100  QUESTION 91 Which of the following attributes BEST describes 鈥渆lasticity鈥 in cloud computing? (Select TWO). A. Universal access B. Multi-tenancy C. Portability D. Cost effectiveness E. Scalable F. Off premises Correct Answer: D,E  QUESTION 92 Which of the following factors yields cost savings in cloud computing? (Select TWO). A. Shared resources B. Availability C. Ubiquitous access D. Multi-tenancy E. On Read more [...]
Ensurepass Latest CompTIA CV0-001 Real Exam Download 81-90  QUESTION Which of the following will provide the MOST network address information possible for a system that belongs to a tenant in a private cloud? A. ipconfig B. telnet C. traceroute D. nslookup Correct Answer: A  QUESTION 82 Some of the VMs in an environment are experiencing network connectivity loss. The VM management network has no connectivity issues. Which of the following could cause this connectivity issue? A. Read more [...]
Ensurepass Latest CompTIA CV0-001 Real Exam Download 71-80  QUESTION Which of the following storage technologies would be MOST appropriate for installations where fast data access time is paramount? A. USB B. Tape C. HDD D. SSD Correct Answer: D  QUESTION 72 A web hosting company received reports of slow performance from four out of the five clients. Upon investigation, it was determined that a hosted virtual machine was using more RAM and CPU than the others. Which of the following Read more [...]
Ensurepass Latest CompTIA CV0-001 Real Exam Download 61-70  QUESTION The network administrator creates a DNS A record. Which of the following tools can identify which IP has been assigned to a FQDN? A. arp B. ipconfig C. nslookup D. tracert Correct Answer: C  QUESTION 62 A system administrator wants to be able to use one server to collect all of the logs on the network. Which of the following would be used to satisfy this scenario? A. Firewall logging B. Change management database Read more [...]
Ensurepass Latest CompTIA CV0-001 Real Exam Download 51-50  QUESTION Which of the following protocols is MOST likely used by a switch to communicate status information to an administrator? A. SNMP B. SMTP C. NNTP D. HTTP Correct Answer: A  QUESTION 52 A company has multiple guest operating systems running in a virtual environment. An administrator would like to ensure all servers consistently receive the same IP addresses. Which of the following should be implemented? A. Soft Read more [...]
Ensurepass Latest CompTIA CV0-001 Real Exam Download 41-50  QUESTION A small business is moving ten physical servers to the cloud. Which of the following should the cloud provider implement to ensure that all ten servers can dynamically share memory resources with other tenants as needed while not interfering with the other tenants? A. Soft limits B. Load balancing C. Resource pooling D. Caching Correct Answer: C  QUESTION 42 Students in a virtual lab must be able to upload and Read more [...]
Ensurepass Latest CompTIA CV0-001 Real Exam Download 31-40  QUESTION Which of the following should be installed on VMs to report and take action against potential threats? A. NIDS B. HIPS C. NIPS D. HIDS Correct Answer: B  QUESTION 32 Which of the following will explain why only some of the CPU cycles are available to a virtualized server using two virtualized processors? A. Extra processing is needed to store encryption keys used for secure transmission between the server and Read more [...]
Ensurepass Latest CompTIA CV0-001 Real Exam Download 241-250  QUESTION Which of the following is an access control type that requires a username and password along with a hardware token? A. SSO B. Single-factor C. RBAC D. ACL E. Multifactor Correct Correct Correct Answer:E  QUESTION 242 The IT department has had problems coping with the demand of service provisioning and deprovisioning. If the IT department implements a cloud computing platform, which of the following would improve Read more [...]
Ensurepass Latest CompTIA CV0-001 Real Exam Download 231-240  QUESTION Requiring all SaaS vendors to perform updates to systems within the customer鈥檚 datacenter is an example of which of the following types of cloud delivery services? A. Off premise hosting B. On premise hosting C. Orchestration platforms D. Hybrid delivery models Correct Correct Correct Answer:B  QUESTION 232 Which of the following is bridged and sends packets on the wire with its own unique MAC address? A. Read more [...]
Ensurepass Latest CompTIA CV0-001 Real Exam Download 221-230  QUESTION A system administrator can no longer easily control a remote hypervisor because the workstation鈥檚 mouse is broken. Which of the following remote access tools is the system administrator using? A. Local console port B. RDP C. Telnet D. SSH Correct Answer: B  QUESTION 222 An administrator is tasked with writing the company disaster recovery plan in the event the hosting company experiences a catastrophe. Which Read more [...]
Ensurepass Latest CompTIA CV0-001 Real Exam Download 211-220  QUESTION Which of the following is used for keeping track of all logical and physical data? A. BSD B. Flat File Systems C. Non Journaling File System D. Journaling File System Correct Answer: D  QUESTION 212 An administrator has been tasked with the collection of all errors and events on the servers. These must be centralized and emailed directly from the central server. Which of the following is the BEST solution? A. Read more [...]